Billy Moyer Jr

10/23/2022 - US 36 Raceway

10/23/2022 - US 36 Raceway

Osborn, MO

22 entries

Pure Stock


A Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 11J-JAKE STARMER[5]; 2. 26-Blake Peeler[2]; 3. 6T6-Jimmie Workman[3]; 4. 31-Trevor Hittle[11]; 5. M 4-Mike Miller[9]; 6. 540-Shawn Huston[7]; 7. 53-Gracie Couch[10]; 8. 11S-Tyler Starmer[8]; 9. 19X-Jack Turner[12]; 10. 3-Brandon Dixon[20]; 11. 19-Bill Munsen[6]; 12. 17I-Colten Ishmael[4]; 13. 48X-Jim Masoner Jr[1]; 14. 00-Jarrold Burns[14]; 15. 17-Ray Lindgren[17]; 16. 67-Jason Halagarda[18]; 17. 90-Jason Payne[13]; 18. 98-Elijah Hoyt[21]; 19. (DNF) 32R-Evan Rhea[15]; 20. (DNF) 62RJ-Brad Mick[19]; 21. (DNS) 03-Gabe Querry; 22. (DNS) 44R-Rex Bruning

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 48X-Jim Masoner Jr[3]; 2. 17I-Colten Ishmael[4]; 3. 540-Shawn Huston[8]; 4. 53-Gracie Couch[6]; 5. 90-Jason Payne[5]; 6. (DNF) 44R-Rex Bruning[2]; 7. (DNF) 62RJ-Brad Mick[7]; 8. (DNS) 03-Gabe Querry

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 26-Blake Peeler[1]; 2. 11J-JAKE STARMER[7]; 3. 11S-Tyler Starmer[3]; 4. 31-Trevor Hittle[6]; 5. 00-Jarrold Burns[2]; 6. 17-Ray Lindgren[4]; 7. (DNS) 3-Brandon Dixon

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 6T6-Jimmie Workman[1]; 2. 19-Bill Munsen[3]; 3. M 4-Mike Miller[7]; 4. 19X-Jack Turner[6]; 5. 32R-Evan Rhea[5]; 6. 67-Jason Halagarda[4]; 7. (DNF) 98-Elijah Hoyt[2]

13 entries

E-Modifieds


A Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 33D-Adam Dunwoodie[2]; 2. 14H-Blake Hayes[1]; 3. 15-Josh Adkins[4]; 4. 59R-Logan Rash[9]; 5. 07R-Kevin Rash[10]; 6. 56R-Kenny Reed[7]; 7. 12-Andrew Thomas[5]; 8. 08P-Peyton Baker[3]; 9. 21-David Towers[13]; 10. 45-Jace Whitt[12]; 11. 65A-Mark Anderson[6]; 12. (DNF) 08W-Brett Wideman[11]; 13. (DNS) 27-Lee Kenney

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 14H-Blake Hayes[1]; 2. 08P-Peyton Baker[3]; 3. 12-Andrew Thomas[5]; 4. 56R-Kenny Reed[2]; 5. 59R-Logan Rash[7]; 6. 08W-Brett Wideman[4]; 7. 21-David Towers[6]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 33D-Adam Dunwoodie[4]; 2. 15-Josh Adkins[5]; 3. 65A-Mark Anderson[2]; 4. 27-Lee Kenney[3]; 5. (DNF) 07R-Kevin Rash[6]; 6. (DNF) 45-Jace Whitt[1]

26 entries

World of Outlaws Late Models


Case Construction Feature (40 Laps): 1. 157-Mike Marlar[4]; 2. 18-Chase Junghans[3]; 3. 16-Tyler Bruening[1]; 4. 28-Dennis Erb Jr[2]; 5. 19R-Ryan Gustin[6]; 6. 111V-Max Blair[8]; 7. 1-Josh Richards[7]; 8. B5-Brandon Sheppard[14]; 9. 11-Gordy Gundaker[11]; 10. 25-Shane Clanton[16]; 11. B1-Brent Larson[9]; 12. 21-Billy Moyer Sr[15]; 13. 99B-Boom Briggs[10]; 14. 21JR-Billy Moyer Jr[19]; 15. 11T-Trevor Gundaker[13]; 16. 22-Daniel Hilsabeck[12]; 17. 77-Jordan Yaggy[18]; 18. 33-Paul Glendenning[22]; 19. 15C-Curt Schroeder[23]; 20. 14W-Dustin Walker[20]; 21. 14-Reid Millard[25]; 22. (DNF) 53-Andrew Kosiski[17]; 23. (DNF) 23-Chad Walter[24]; 24. (DNF) 50-Kayden Clatt[21]; 25. (DNF) 81E-Tanner English[5]; 26. (DNF) L88-Larry Clawson[26]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 16-Tyler Bruening[1]; 2. 18-Chase Junghans[2]; 3. 1-Josh Richards[4]; 4. 99B-Boom Briggs[5]; 5. 11T-Trevor Gundaker[7]; 6. 25-Shane Clanton[6]; 7. 21JR-Billy Moyer Jr[3]; 8. 33-Paul Glendenning[8]; 9. 14-Reid Millard[9]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 157-Mike Marlar[1]; 2. 81E-Tanner English[2]; 3. 111V-Max Blair[3]; 4. 11-Gordy Gundaker[4]; 5. B5-Brandon Sheppard[5]; 6. 53-Andrew Kosiski[7]; 7. 14W-Dustin Walker[6]; 8. 15C-Curt Schroeder[8]; 9. L88-Larry Clawson[9]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 19R-Ryan Gustin[2]; 2. 28-Dennis Erb Jr[1]; 3. B1-Brent Larson[3]; 4. 22-Daniel Hilsabeck[4]; 5. 21-Billy Moyer Sr[5]; 6. 77-Jordan Yaggy[6]; 7. 50-Kayden Clatt[7]; 8. 23-Chad Walter[8]

Qualifying (2 Laps): 1. 16-Tyler Bruening, 00:12.913[24]; 2. 157-Mike Marlar, 00:12.942[16]; 3. 28-Dennis Erb Jr, 00:12.982[21]; 4. 18-Chase Junghans, 00:13.129[1]; 5. 81E-Tanner English, 00:13.129[17]; 6. 19R-Ryan Gustin, 00:13.164[4]; 7. 21JR-Billy Moyer Jr, 00:13.193[11]; 8. 111V-Max Blair, 00:13.218[6]; 9. B1-Brent Larson, 00:13.244[14]; 10. 1-Josh Richards, 00:13.249[13]; 11. 11-Gordy Gundaker, 00:13.253[22]; 12. 22-Daniel Hilsabeck, 00:13.337[5]; 13. 99B-Boom Briggs, 00:13.367[20]; 14. B5-Brandon Sheppard, 00:13.370[10]; 15. 21-Billy Moyer Sr, 00:13.402[25]; 16. 25-Shane Clanton, 00:13.489[3]; 17. 14W-Dustin Walker, 00:13.526[8]; 18. 77-Jordan Yaggy, 00:13.557[9]; 19. 11T-Trevor Gundaker, 00:13.591[18]; 20. 53-Andrew Kosiski, 00:13.646[23]; 21. 50-Kayden Clatt, 00:13.794[19]; 22. 33-Paul Glendenning, 00:13.802[26]; 23. 15C-Curt Schroeder, 00:13.851[15]; 24. 23-Chad Walter, 00:14.312[7]; 25. (DNS) 14-Reid Millard, 00:14.312; 26. (DNS) L88-Larry Clawson, 00:14.312

Hot Laps: 1. 16-Tyler Bruening, 00:13.301[24]; 2. 99B-Boom Briggs, 00:13.395[20]; 3. 111V-Max Blair, 00:13.421[6]; 4. 81E-Tanner English, 00:13.424[17]; 5. 19R-Ryan Gustin, 00:13.437[4]; 6. 157-Mike Marlar, 00:13.493[16]; 7. B1-Brent Larson, 00:13.514[14]; 8. 11-Gordy Gundaker, 00:13.534[22]; 9. B5-Brandon Sheppard, 00:13.568[10]; 10. 11T-Trevor Gundaker, 00:13.648[18]; 11. 21JR-Billy Moyer Jr, 00:13.693[11]; 12. 1-Josh Richards, 00:13.701[13]; 13. 28-Dennis Erb Jr, 00:13.703[21]; 14. 25-Shane Clanton, 00:13.803[3]; 15. 14W-Dustin Walker, 00:13.853[8]; 16. 53-Andrew Kosiski, 00:13.896[23]; 17. 21-Billy Moyer Sr, 00:13.954[25]; 18. 77-Jordan Yaggy, 00:13.970[9]; 19. 50-Kayden Clatt, 00:13.974[19]; 20. 18-Chase Junghans, 00:13.988[1]; 21. 22-Daniel Hilsabeck, 00:14.080[5]; 22. 15C-Curt Schroeder, 00:14.191[15]; 23. 33-Paul Glendenning, 00:14.220[26]; 24. 23-Chad Walter, 00:14.709[7]; 25. L88-Larry Clawson, 00:16.349[12]; 26. 14-Reid Millard, 00:16.349[2]

Next Event

Schedule TBA

  • Events53
  • Wins5
  • Top 519
  • Top 1029
Nutrien Ag Solutions
Mesilla Valley Transportation
Dyna-Gro Seed
Pontiac RV
FK Rod Ends
Titan Motorsports
Tye Twarog Racing
Clements Racing Engines
Penske Racing Shocks
ROCKHARD Powder Coating
Phillips CPA Firm
Fragola Performance Systems
Jack’s Auto Parts
Eibach
Imperial Motors
Outerwears
XS Power Batteries
Sunoco Race Fuel
Bert Transmission
New Vision Custom Shirts
Midwest Sheet Metal
Wiles Racing
Performance Bodies and Parts
Hoosier Tire South by Pup
Deatherage Opticians
Frankland
Hooker Harness
KRC Racing
Beyea Custom Headers
Strange Engineering
Bell Helmets
Accu-Force Dyno  Testers
Longhorn Chassis
MyRacePass
Pulse Racing Innovations