Billy Moyer Jr

10/23/2022 - US 36 Raceway

10/23/2022 - US 36 Raceway

Osborn, MO

Classes

  • Pure Stock22 entries
  • E-Modifieds13 entries
  • World of Outlaws Late Models26 entries
    • World of Outlaws - Late Models

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Billy Moyer Jr

Billy Moyer Jr

Batesville, AR

World of Outlaws Late Models Start Finish +/-
Case Construction Feature 19 14 5
Last Chance Showdown 1 - -
Heat 1 3 7 -4
Qualifying 13.193 7 4
Hot Laps 13.693 11 -

World of Outlaws Late Models

40 Laps

Case Construction Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 3
2 3 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 1
3 1 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -2
4 2 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -2
5 6 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 1
6 8 111V Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 2
7 7 1 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -
8 14 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 6
9 11 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 2
10 16 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 6
11 9 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -2
12 15 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 3
13 10 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -3
14 19 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 5
15 13 11T Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -2
16 12 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA -4
17 18 77 Jordan Yaggy Jordan Yaggy Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 1
18 22 33 Paul Glendenning Paul Glendenning Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 4
19 23 15C Curt Schroeder Curt Schroeder Newton, IA Newton, IA 4
20 20 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO -
21 25 14 Reid Millard Reid Millard Jefferson City, MO Jefferson City, MO 4
22 DNF 17 53 Andrew Kosiski Andrew Kosiski Lavista, NE Lavista, NE -5
23 DNF 24 23 Chad Walter Chad Walter Jacksonville, MO Jacksonville, MO 1
24 DNF 21 50 Kayden Clatt Kayden Clatt Edina, MO Edina, MO -3
25 DNF 5 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY -20
26 DNF 26 L88 Larry Clawson Larry Clawson Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -
2 2 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS -
3 4 1 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 1
4 5 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 1
5 7 11T Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 2
6 6 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA -
7 3 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -4
8 8 33 Paul Glendenning Paul Glendenning Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -
9 9 14 Reid Millard Reid Millard Jefferson City, MO Jefferson City, MO -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
2 2 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY -
3 3 111V Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA -
4 4 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -
5 5 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
6 7 53 Andrew Kosiski Andrew Kosiski Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 1
7 6 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO -1
8 8 15C Curt Schroeder Curt Schroeder Newton, IA Newton, IA -
9 9 L88 Larry Clawson Larry Clawson Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 1
2 1 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -1
3 3 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -
4 4 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA -
5 5 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
6 6 77 Jordan Yaggy Jordan Yaggy Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -
7 7 50 Kayden Clatt Kayden Clatt Edina, MO Edina, MO -
8 8 23 Chad Walter Chad Walter Jacksonville, MO Jacksonville, MO -
All transfer
2 Laps

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 24 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 12.913
2 16 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 12.942
3 21 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 12.982
4 1 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 13.129
5 17 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 13.129
6 4 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 13.164
7 11 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 13.193
8 6 111V Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 13.218
9 14 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 13.244
10 13 1 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 13.249
11 22 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 13.253
12 5 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 13.337
13 20 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 13.367
14 10 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 13.370
15 25 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 13.402
16 3 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 13.489
17 8 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO 13.526
18 9 77 Jordan Yaggy Jordan Yaggy Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 13.557
19 18 11T Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 13.591
20 23 53 Andrew Kosiski Andrew Kosiski Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 13.646
21 19 50 Kayden Clatt Kayden Clatt Edina, MO Edina, MO 13.794
22 26 33 Paul Glendenning Paul Glendenning Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 13.802
23 15 15C Curt Schroeder Curt Schroeder Newton, IA Newton, IA 13.851
24 7 23 Chad Walter Chad Walter Jacksonville, MO Jacksonville, MO 14.312
DNS 2 14 Reid Millard Reid Millard Jefferson City, MO Jefferson City, MO 14.312
DNS 12 L88 Larry Clawson Larry Clawson Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO 14.312

Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 24 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 13.301
2 20 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 13.395
3 6 111V Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 13.421
4 17 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 13.424
5 4 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 13.437
6 16 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 13.493
7 14 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 13.514
8 22 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 13.534
9 10 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 13.568
10 18 11T Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 13.648
11 11 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 13.693
12 13 1 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 13.701
13 21 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 13.703
14 3 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 13.803
15 8 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO 13.853
16 23 53 Andrew Kosiski Andrew Kosiski Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 13.896
17 25 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 13.954
18 9 77 Jordan Yaggy Jordan Yaggy Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 13.970
19 19 50 Kayden Clatt Kayden Clatt Edina, MO Edina, MO 13.974
20 1 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 13.988
21 5 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 14.080
22 15 15C Curt Schroeder Curt Schroeder Newton, IA Newton, IA 14.191
23 26 33 Paul Glendenning Paul Glendenning Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 14.220
24 7 23 Chad Walter Chad Walter Jacksonville, MO Jacksonville, MO 14.709
25 12 L88 Larry Clawson Larry Clawson Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO 16.349
26 2 14 Reid Millard Reid Millard Jefferson City, MO Jefferson City, MO 16.349

Next Event

Schedule TBA

  • Events53
  • Wins5
  • Top 519
  • Top 1029
Nutrien Ag Solutions
Mesilla Valley Transportation
Dyna-Gro Seed
Pontiac RV
FK Rod Ends
Titan Motorsports
Tye Twarog Racing
Clements Racing Engines
Penske Racing Shocks
ROCKHARD Powder Coating
Phillips CPA Firm
Fragola Performance Systems
Jack’s Auto Parts
Eibach
Imperial Motors
Outerwears
XS Power Batteries
Sunoco Race Fuel
Bert Transmission
New Vision Custom Shirts
Midwest Sheet Metal
Wiles Racing
Performance Bodies and Parts
Hoosier Tire South by Pup
Deatherage Opticians
Frankland
Hooker Harness
KRC Racing
Beyea Custom Headers
Strange Engineering
Bell Helmets
Accu-Force Dyno  Testers
Longhorn Chassis
MyRacePass
Pulse Racing Innovations