Billy Moyer Jr

10/8/2022 - Fairbury Speedway

10/8/2022 - Fairbury Speedway

Fairbury, IL

plus $3,000 to win Modifieds, $1,000 to win Pro Crate LM’s
presented by Edelman Inc.

Classes

  • DIRTcar UMP Modifieds36 entries
  • DIRTcar Pro Crate Late Models35 entries
  • DIRTcar Late Models41 entries

Track Contact

Available on FloRacing

Available on FloRacing

News

Fairbury Speedway (Fairbury, IL) – MARS Racing Series – FALS Frenzy – October 7th-8th, 2022. (Jim DenHamer photo)
BMJ races to Top-10 finish in FAL Frenzy finale

Friday night found Billy Moyer Jr. in action at Fairbury Speedway (Fairbury, Ill.) aboard his Nutrien Ag Solutions No. 21 Late Model for the doubleheader weekend with the MARS Racing Series. (Jim Den...

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Billy Moyer Jr

Billy Moyer Jr

Batesville, AR

DIRTcar Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 17 10 7
B Feature 1 2 1 1
Heat 2 1 5 -4
Qualifying 1 12.952 2 3

DIRTcar Late Models

50 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 32P Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 3
2 1 25 Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -1
3 2 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY -1
4 5 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 1
5 3 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -2
6 7 24 Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL 1
7 8 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 1
8 11 36 Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO 3
9 9 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
10 17 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 7
11 6 33 Mike Harrison Mike Harrison Highland, IL Highland, IL -5
12 10 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -2
13 12 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -1
14 19 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 5
15 15 15 Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR -
16 16 89 Mike Spatola Mike Spatola Manhattan, IL Manhattan, IL -
17 18 J12 Jason Wagner Jason Wagner East Peoria, IL East Peoria, IL 1
18 20 11T Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 2
19 14 7R Kent Robinson Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -5
20 13 B12 Kevin Weaver Kevin Weaver Gibson City, IL Gibson City, IL -7
21 21 42 Mckay Wenger Mckay Wenger Fairbury, IL Fairbury, IL -
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 1
2 3 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 1
Top 2 transfer
3 5 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 2
4 1 49 Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN -3
5 4 99L Jeff Larson Jeff Larson Freeport, IL Freeport, IL -1
6 7 10S Scott Schmitt Scott Schmitt Tonica, IL Tonica, IL 1
7 10 21A Nick Allen Nick Allen Wheatfield, IN Wheatfield, IN 3
8 11 33-4 Billy Hough Billy Hough Thomasboro, IL Thomasboro, IL 3
9 6 D1 Turk Letizia Turk Letizia Milwaukee, WI Milwaukee, WI -3
10 8 3 Dale Markham Dale Markham Maple Park, IL Maple Park, IL -2
11 9 42 Mckay Wenger Mckay Wenger Fairbury, IL Fairbury, IL -2
12 12 6K Michael Kloos Michael Kloos Trenton, IL Trenton, IL -
13 13 18L Jeffrey Ledford Jeffrey Ledford Pontiac, IL Pontiac, IL -
10 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 J12 Jason Wagner Jason Wagner East Peoria, IL East Peoria, IL -
2 3 11T Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 1
Top 2 transfer
3 4 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL 1
4 5 32 Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 1
5 7 11D Brian Diveley Brian Diveley Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 2
6 2 M27 Mike Provenzano Mike Provenzano Marseilles, IL Marseilles, IL -4
7 9 1W Donny Walden Donny Walden Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 2
8 6 76 Titus Sneed Titus Sneed Justice, IL Justice, IL -2
9 10 10 Paul Parker Paul Parker Kaukauna, WI Kaukauna, WI 1
10 11 79W Greg Wagner Greg Wagner Polo, IL Polo, IL 1
11 12 B15 Robert Sidener Robert Sidener Springfiled, IL Springfiled, IL 1
12 8 74 Russ Adams Russ Adams Princeville, IL Princeville, IL -4
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 25 Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 1
2 4 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 2
3 3 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
4 5 B12 Kevin Weaver Kevin Weaver Gibson City, IL Gibson City, IL 1
Top 4 transfer
5 9 49 Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 4
6 8 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 2
7 1 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL -6
8 6 10S Scott Schmitt Scott Schmitt Tonica, IL Tonica, IL -2
9 7 42 Mckay Wenger Mckay Wenger Fairbury, IL Fairbury, IL -2
10 10 33-4 Billy Hough Billy Hough Thomasboro, IL Thomasboro, IL -
11 11 18L Jeffrey Ledford Jeffrey Ledford Pontiac, IL Pontiac, IL -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 2
2 5 24 Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL 3
3 2 36 Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO -1
4 8 15 Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR 4
Top 4 transfer
5 1 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -4
6 6 99L Jeff Larson Jeff Larson Freeport, IL Freeport, IL -
7 10 D1 Turk Letizia Turk Letizia Milwaukee, WI Milwaukee, WI 3
8 7 3 Dale Markham Dale Markham Maple Park, IL Maple Park, IL -1
9 4 21A Nick Allen Nick Allen Wheatfield, IN Wheatfield, IN -5
10 9 6K Michael Kloos Michael Kloos Trenton, IL Trenton, IL -1
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY -
2 2 33 Mike Harrison Mike Harrison Highland, IL Highland, IL -
3 4 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 1
4 3 7R Kent Robinson Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -1
Top 4 transfer
5 9 J12 Jason Wagner Jason Wagner East Peoria, IL East Peoria, IL 4
6 6 11T Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -
7 5 32 Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -2
8 7 11D Brian Diveley Brian Diveley Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -1
9 8 1W Donny Walden Donny Walden Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -1
10 10 79W Greg Wagner Greg Wagner Polo, IL Polo, IL -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 32P Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
2 2 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -
3 4 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 1
4 3 89 Mike Spatola Mike Spatola Manhattan, IL Manhattan, IL -1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 M27 Mike Provenzano Mike Provenzano Marseilles, IL Marseilles, IL 1
6 5 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL -1
7 7 76 Titus Sneed Titus Sneed Justice, IL Justice, IL -
8 9 74 Russ Adams Russ Adams Princeville, IL Princeville, IL 1
9 8 10 Paul Parker Paul Parker Kaukauna, WI Kaukauna, WI -1
10 10 B15 Robert Sidener Robert Sidener Springfiled, IL Springfiled, IL -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 11 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 12.926
2 5 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 12.952
3 15 25 Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 13.040
4 4 36 Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO 13.047
5 3 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 13.056
6 19 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 13.079
7 21 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 13.146
8 16 21A Nick Allen Nick Allen Wheatfield, IN Wheatfield, IN 13.180
9 8 B12 Kevin Weaver Kevin Weaver Gibson City, IL Gibson City, IL 13.182
10 9 24 Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL 13.189
11 7 10S Scott Schmitt Scott Schmitt Tonica, IL Tonica, IL 13.211
12 12 99L Jeff Larson Jeff Larson Freeport, IL Freeport, IL 13.303
13 13 42 Mckay Wenger Mckay Wenger Fairbury, IL Fairbury, IL 13.314
14 17 3 Dale Markham Dale Markham Maple Park, IL Maple Park, IL 13.395
15 10 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 13.412
16 18 15 Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR 13.548
17 20 49 Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 13.600
18 14 6K Michael Kloos Michael Kloos Trenton, IL Trenton, IL 13.684
19 2 33-4 Billy Hough Billy Hough Thomasboro, IL Thomasboro, IL 14.007
20 6 D1 Turk Letizia Turk Letizia Milwaukee, WI Milwaukee, WI 14.191
21 1 18L Jeffrey Ledford Jeffrey Ledford Pontiac, IL Pontiac, IL 14.191

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 13.132
2 4 32P Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 13.200
3 1 33 Mike Harrison Mike Harrison Highland, IL Highland, IL 13.350
4 2 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 13.351
5 19 7R Kent Robinson Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 13.452
6 10 89 Mike Spatola Mike Spatola Manhattan, IL Manhattan, IL 13.479
7 18 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 13.535
8 17 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 13.667
9 20 32 Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 13.683
10 3 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL 13.808
11 14 11T Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 13.841
12 12 M27 Mike Provenzano Mike Provenzano Marseilles, IL Marseilles, IL 13.881
13 11 11D Brian Diveley Brian Diveley Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 13.936
14 8 76 Titus Sneed Titus Sneed Justice, IL Justice, IL 14.051
15 6 1W Donny Walden Donny Walden Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 14.104
16 15 10 Paul Parker Paul Parker Kaukauna, WI Kaukauna, WI 14.177
17 13 J12 Jason Wagner Jason Wagner East Peoria, IL East Peoria, IL 14.261
18 16 74 Russ Adams Russ Adams Princeville, IL Princeville, IL 14.426
19 5 79W Greg Wagner Greg Wagner Polo, IL Polo, IL 14.494
20 9 B15 Robert Sidener Robert Sidener Springfiled, IL Springfiled, IL 15.114

Next Event

Schedule TBA

  • Events53
  • Wins5
  • Top 519
  • Top 1029
Nutrien Ag Solutions
Mesilla Valley Transportation
Dyna-Gro Seed
Pontiac RV
FK Rod Ends
Titan Motorsports
Tye Twarog Racing
Clements Racing Engines
Penske Racing Shocks
ROCKHARD Powder Coating
Phillips CPA Firm
Fragola Performance Systems
Jack’s Auto Parts
Eibach
Imperial Motors
Outerwears
XS Power Batteries
Sunoco Race Fuel
Bert Transmission
New Vision Custom Shirts
Midwest Sheet Metal
Wiles Racing
Performance Bodies and Parts
Hoosier Tire South by Pup
Deatherage Opticians
Frankland
Hooker Harness
KRC Racing
Beyea Custom Headers
Strange Engineering
Bell Helmets
Accu-Force Dyno  Testers
Longhorn Chassis
MyRacePass
Pulse Racing Innovations