Billy Moyer Jr

10/7/2022 - Fairbury Speedway

10/7/2022 - Fairbury Speedway

Fairbury, IL

plus $1,500 to win Modifieds, $750 to win Pro Crate LM’s
presented by Edelman Inc.

Classes

  • DIRTcar UMP Modifieds31 entries
  • DIRTcar Pro Crate Late Models32 entries
  • DIRTcar Late Models36 entries

Track Contact

Available on FloRacing

Available on FloRacing

News

Fairbury Speedway (Fairbury, IL) – MARS Racing Series – FALS Frenzy – October 7th-8th, 2022. (Jim DenHamer photo)
BMJ races to Top-10 finish in FAL Frenzy finale

Friday night found Billy Moyer Jr. in action at Fairbury Speedway (Fairbury, Ill.) aboard his Nutrien Ag Solutions No. 21 Late Model for the doubleheader weekend with the MARS Racing Series. (Jim Den...

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Billy Moyer Jr

Billy Moyer Jr

Batesville, AR

DIRTcar Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 15 19 -4
Heat 2 2 4 -2
Qualifying 1 12.479 4 12

DIRTcar Late Models

40 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 2
2 1 24 Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL -1
3 4 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 1
4 5 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 1
5 2 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -3
6 9 89 Mike Spatola Mike Spatola Manhattan, IL Manhattan, IL 3
7 8 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 1
8 14 25 Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 6
9 7 42 Mckay Wenger Mckay Wenger Fairbury, IL Fairbury, IL -2
10 6 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -4
11 11 36 Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO -
12 13 18L Jeffrey Ledford Jeffrey Ledford Pontiac, IL Pontiac, IL 1
13 19 32 Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 6
14 18 15 Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR 4
15 21 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL 6
16 10 10 Scott Schmitt Scott Schmitt Tonica, IL Tonica, IL -6
17 20 99L Jeff Larson Jeff Larson Freeport, IL Freeport, IL 3
18 16 21A Nick Allen Nick Allen Wheatfield, IN Wheatfield, IN -2
19 15 21J Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -4
20 17 0 Dewayne Kiefer Dewayne Kiefer Bloomsdale, MO Bloomsdale, MO -3
21 12 B12 Kevin Weaver Kevin Weaver Gibson City, IL Gibson City, IL -9
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 0 Dewayne Kiefer Dewayne Kiefer Bloomsdale, MO Bloomsdale, MO 1
2 3 32 Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 1
Top 2 transfer
3 4 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL 1
4 1 1W Donny Walden Donny Walden Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -3
5 5 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -
6 6 3 Dale Markham Dale Markham Maple Park, IL Maple Park, IL -
7 7 24L Turk Letizia Turk Letizia Milwaukee, WI Milwaukee, WI -
8 9 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 1
9 8 J12 Jason Wagner Jason Wagner East Peoria, IL East Peoria, IL -1
10 10 B15 Robert Sidener Robert Sidener Springfiled, IL Springfiled, IL -
10 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15 Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR -
2 4 99L Jeff Larson Jeff Larson Freeport, IL Freeport, IL 2
Top 2 transfer
3 3 49 Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN -
4 2 76 Titus Sneed Titus Sneed Justice, IL Justice, IL -2
5 6 10P Paul Parker Paul Parker Kaukauna, WI Kaukauna, WI 1
6 8 11T Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 2
7 7 33 Billy Hough Billy Hough Thomasboro, IL Thomasboro, IL -
8 5 74 Russ Adams Russ Adams Princeville, IL Princeville, IL -3
9 10 79W Greg Wagner Greg Wagner Polo, IL Polo, IL 1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 24 Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL 1
2 4 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 2
3 6 89 Mike Spatola Mike Spatola Manhattan, IL Manhattan, IL 3
4 3 18L Jeffrey Ledford Jeffrey Ledford Pontiac, IL Pontiac, IL -1
Top 4 transfer
5 1 1W Donny Walden Donny Walden Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -4
6 5 32 Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -1
7 7 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -
8 9 24L Turk Letizia Turk Letizia Milwaukee, WI Milwaukee, WI 1
9 8 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL -1
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -
2 3 42 Mckay Wenger Mckay Wenger Fairbury, IL Fairbury, IL 1
3 4 36 Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO 1
4 2 21J Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -2
Top 4 transfer
5 6 0 Dewayne Kiefer Dewayne Kiefer Bloomsdale, MO Bloomsdale, MO 1
6 5 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL -1
7 8 3 Dale Markham Dale Markham Maple Park, IL Maple Park, IL 1
8 7 J12 Jason Wagner Jason Wagner East Peoria, IL East Peoria, IL -1
9 9 B15 Robert Sidener Robert Sidener Springfiled, IL Springfiled, IL -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 1
2 1 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -1
3 4 10 Scott Schmitt Scott Schmitt Tonica, IL Tonica, IL 1
4 3 25 Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 15 Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR 1
6 5 49 Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN -1
7 9 74 Russ Adams Russ Adams Princeville, IL Princeville, IL 2
8 8 33 Billy Hough Billy Hough Thomasboro, IL Thomasboro, IL -
9 DNF 7 7 Jay Sparks Jay Sparks Metamera, IL Metamera, IL -2
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY -
2 2 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -
3 5 B12 Kevin Weaver Kevin Weaver Gibson City, IL Gibson City, IL 2
4 3 21A Nick Allen Nick Allen Wheatfield, IN Wheatfield, IN -1
Top 4 transfer
5 7 76 Titus Sneed Titus Sneed Justice, IL Justice, IL 2
6 4 99L Jeff Larson Jeff Larson Freeport, IL Freeport, IL -2
7 6 10P Paul Parker Paul Parker Kaukauna, WI Kaukauna, WI -1
8 8 11T Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -
9 9 79W Greg Wagner Greg Wagner Polo, IL Polo, IL -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 1W Donny Walden Donny Walden Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 12.327
2 11 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 12.363
3 1 24 Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL 12.456
4 16 21J Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 12.479
5 12 18L Jeffrey Ledford Jeffrey Ledford Pontiac, IL Pontiac, IL 12.483
6 9 42 Mckay Wenger Mckay Wenger Fairbury, IL Fairbury, IL 12.511
7 4 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 12.524
8 2 36 Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO 12.540
9 7 32 Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 12.591
10 13 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL 12.723
11 15 89 Mike Spatola Mike Spatola Manhattan, IL Manhattan, IL 12.729
12 10 0 Dewayne Kiefer Dewayne Kiefer Bloomsdale, MO Bloomsdale, MO 12.774
13 8 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 12.867
14 14 J12 Jason Wagner Jason Wagner East Peoria, IL East Peoria, IL 12.920
15 6 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 12.970
16 17 3 Dale Markham Dale Markham Maple Park, IL Maple Park, IL 12.991
17 18 24L Turk Letizia Turk Letizia Milwaukee, WI Milwaukee, WI 13.675
18 5 B15 Robert Sidener Robert Sidener Springfiled, IL Springfiled, IL 14.144

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 12.451
2 3 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 12.471
3 5 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 12.489
4 11 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 12.542
5 2 25 Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 12.557
6 12 21A Nick Allen Nick Allen Wheatfield, IN Wheatfield, IN 12.684
7 18 10 Scott Schmitt Scott Schmitt Tonica, IL Tonica, IL 12.694
8 1 99L Jeff Larson Jeff Larson Freeport, IL Freeport, IL 12.714
9 13 49 Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 12.816
10 7 B12 Kevin Weaver Kevin Weaver Gibson City, IL Gibson City, IL 12.900
11 17 15 Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR 13.111
12 14 10P Paul Parker Paul Parker Kaukauna, WI Kaukauna, WI 13.164
13 6 7 Jay Sparks Jay Sparks Metamera, IL Metamera, IL 13.181
14 9 76 Titus Sneed Titus Sneed Justice, IL Justice, IL 13.403
15 15 33 Billy Hough Billy Hough Thomasboro, IL Thomasboro, IL 13.416
16 10 11T Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 13.582
17 8 74 Russ Adams Russ Adams Princeville, IL Princeville, IL 13.859
18 16 79W Greg Wagner Greg Wagner Polo, IL Polo, IL 13.964

Next Event

Schedule TBA

  • Events53
  • Wins5
  • Top 519
  • Top 1029
Nutrien Ag Solutions
Mesilla Valley Transportation
Dyna-Gro Seed
Pontiac RV
FK Rod Ends
Titan Motorsports
Tye Twarog Racing
Clements Racing Engines
Penske Racing Shocks
ROCKHARD Powder Coating
Phillips CPA Firm
Fragola Performance Systems
Jack’s Auto Parts
Eibach
Imperial Motors
Outerwears
XS Power Batteries
Sunoco Race Fuel
Bert Transmission
New Vision Custom Shirts
Midwest Sheet Metal
Wiles Racing
Performance Bodies and Parts
Hoosier Tire South by Pup
Deatherage Opticians
Frankland
Hooker Harness
KRC Racing
Beyea Custom Headers
Strange Engineering
Bell Helmets
Accu-Force Dyno  Testers
Longhorn Chassis
MyRacePass
Pulse Racing Innovations