Billy Moyer Jr

7/22/2022 - Tri-City Motor Speedway

7/22/2022 - Tri-City Motor Speedway

Auburn, MI

Classes

  • UMP Modifieds18 entries
    • DIRTcar Modified Nationals
  • 4-6 Cylinders30 entries
  • Factory Stocks26 entries
  • UMP Late Models34 entries
    • DIRTcar Summer Nationals

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Billy Moyer Jr

Billy Moyer Jr

Batesville, AR

UMP Late Models Start Finish +/-
Feature 5 2 3
Heat 1 2 2 -
Qualifying 1 12.659 2 7
Hot Laps 1 12.675 1 8

UMP Late Models

40 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 6M Dona Marcoullier Dona Marcoullier Houghton Lake, MI Houghton Lake, MI 1
2 5 21 Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 3
3 6 42 Chad Finley Chad Finley St Johns, MI St Johns, MI 3
4 7 27 Eric Spangler Eric Spangler Lake City, MI Lake City, MI 3
5 1 19X Cody Bauer Cody Bauer Farwell, MI Farwell, MI -4
6 4 4T Andrew Terrill Andrew Terrill Sanford, MI Sanford, MI -2
7 17 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 10
8 13 11X Ryan Lanphierd Ryan Lanphierd Midland, MI Midland, MI 5
9 10 50 Greg Gokey Greg Gokey Buckley, MI Buckley, MI 1
10 11 44S Colin Shipley Colin Shipley Weston, OH Weston, OH 1
11 15 M14 Brandon Thirlby Brandon Thirlby Buckley, MI Buckley, MI 4
12 18 91 Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH 6
13 8 03 JC Witherspoon JC Witherspoon Kinde, MI Kinde, MI -5
14 9 18 Chase Burda Chase Burda Columbiaville, MI Columbiaville, MI -5
15 19 F1 Payton Freeman Payton Freeman Commerce, GA Commerce, GA 4
16 14 21N Logan Nickerson Logan Nickerson Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI -2
17 21 19 Derrick Hilliker Derrick Hilliker Midland, MI Midland, MI 4
18 22 14G Joe Godsey Joe Godsey Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 4
19 12 30 Mark Voigt Mark Voigt Marine, IL Marine, IL -7
20 16 55V Michael Vandecar Michael Vandecar Gagetown, MI Gagetown, MI -4
21 3 55 Jeep Van Wormer Jeep Van Wormer Pinconning, MI Pinconning, MI -18
22 20 4 Travis Stemler Travis Stemler Ionia, MI Ionia, MI -2
12 Laps

Last Chance Showdown

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 1
2 5 91 Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH 3
Top 2 transfer
3 9 15 Dave Baker Dave Baker Grand Rapids, MI Grand Rapids, MI 6
4 6 4 Travis Stemler Travis Stemler Ionia, MI Ionia, MI 2
5 10 14G Joe Godsey Joe Godsey Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 5
6 8 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR 2
7 18 F1 Payton Freeman Payton Freeman Commerce, GA Commerce, GA 11
8 13 20 Jim Plotts Jim Plotts Holgate, OH Holgate, OH 5
9 15 14N Tyler Norton Tyler Norton Midland, MI Midland, MI 6
10 7 9 Marc Super Marc Super Munger, MI Munger, MI -3
11 16 31AUS Paul Stubber Paul Stubber Bunbury, WAU Bunbury, WAU 5
12 11 14R Jeff Roth Jeff Roth Bentonville, AR Bentonville, AR -1
13 14 07 Rylee Knoll Rylee Knoll Lake, MI Lake, MI 1
14 12 23NZ Mick Quin Mick Quin Hawks Bay, NZ Hawks Bay, NZ -2
15 4 16 Mike Staszak Mike Staszak Kawkawlin, MI Kawkawlin, MI -11
16 1 19 Derrick Hilliker Derrick Hilliker Midland, MI Midland, MI -15
17 3 21D David Hilliker David Hilliker Midland, MI Midland, MI -14
18 17 24 Joe Pomeroy Joe Pomeroy Cass City, MI Cass City, MI -1
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 4T Andrew Terrill Andrew Terrill Sanford, MI Sanford, MI 2
2 2 21 Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
3 1 18 Chase Burda Chase Burda Columbiaville, MI Columbiaville, MI -2
4 5 11X Ryan Lanphierd Ryan Lanphierd Midland, MI Midland, MI 1
Top 4 transfer
5 4 19 Derrick Hilliker Derrick Hilliker Midland, MI Midland, MI -1
6 8 91 Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH 2
7 6 15 Dave Baker Dave Baker Grand Rapids, MI Grand Rapids, MI -1
8 9 20 Jim Plotts Jim Plotts Holgate, OH Holgate, OH 1
9 7 24 Joe Pomeroy Joe Pomeroy Cass City, MI Cass City, MI -2
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19X Cody Bauer Cody Bauer Farwell, MI Farwell, MI -
2 2 42 Chad Finley Chad Finley St Johns, MI St Johns, MI -
3 3 50 Greg Gokey Greg Gokey Buckley, MI Buckley, MI -
4 4 21N Logan Nickerson Logan Nickerson Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI -
Top 4 transfer
5 5 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL -
6 7 4 Travis Stemler Travis Stemler Ionia, MI Ionia, MI 1
7 6 14G Joe Godsey Joe Godsey Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -1
8 9 07 Rylee Knoll Rylee Knoll Lake, MI Lake, MI 1
9 8 F1 Payton Freeman Payton Freeman Commerce, GA Commerce, GA -1
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 55 Jeep Van Wormer Jeep Van Wormer Pinconning, MI Pinconning, MI 2
2 1 27 Eric Spangler Eric Spangler Lake City, MI Lake City, MI -1
3 4 44S Colin Shipley Colin Shipley Weston, OH Weston, OH 1
4 2 M14 Brandon Thirlby Brandon Thirlby Buckley, MI Buckley, MI -2
Top 4 transfer
5 8 21D David Hilliker David Hilliker Midland, MI Midland, MI 3
6 7 9 Marc Super Marc Super Munger, MI Munger, MI 1
7 5 14R Jeff Roth Jeff Roth Bentonville, AR Bentonville, AR -2
8 6 14N Tyler Norton Tyler Norton Midland, MI Midland, MI -2
10 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 6M Dona Marcoullier Dona Marcoullier Houghton Lake, MI Houghton Lake, MI -
2 2 03 JC Witherspoon JC Witherspoon Kinde, MI Kinde, MI -
3 5 30 Mark Voigt Mark Voigt Marine, IL Marine, IL 2
4 7 55V Michael Vandecar Michael Vandecar Gagetown, MI Gagetown, MI 3
Top 4 transfer
5 3 16 Mike Staszak Mike Staszak Kawkawlin, MI Kawkawlin, MI -2
6 6 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR -
7 8 23NZ Mick Quin Mick Quin Hawks Bay, NZ Hawks Bay, NZ 1
8 4 31AUS Paul Stubber Paul Stubber Bunbury, WAU Bunbury, WAU -4
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 18 Chase Burda Chase Burda Columbiaville, MI Columbiaville, MI 12.590
2 9 21 Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 12.659
3 2 4T Andrew Terrill Andrew Terrill Sanford, MI Sanford, MI 12.740
4 8 19 Derrick Hilliker Derrick Hilliker Midland, MI Midland, MI 12.797
5 7 11X Ryan Lanphierd Ryan Lanphierd Midland, MI Midland, MI 12.880
6 3 15 Dave Baker Dave Baker Grand Rapids, MI Grand Rapids, MI 12.980
7 4 24 Joe Pomeroy Joe Pomeroy Cass City, MI Cass City, MI 12.992
8 5 91 Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH 13.140
9 6 20 Jim Plotts Jim Plotts Holgate, OH Holgate, OH 13.804
2 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 19X Cody Bauer Cody Bauer Farwell, MI Farwell, MI 12.863
2 1 42 Chad Finley Chad Finley St Johns, MI St Johns, MI 12.864
3 4 50 Greg Gokey Greg Gokey Buckley, MI Buckley, MI 12.981
4 8 21N Logan Nickerson Logan Nickerson Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI 13.054
5 6 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 13.099
6 7 14G Joe Godsey Joe Godsey Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 13.176
7 2 4 Travis Stemler Travis Stemler Ionia, MI Ionia, MI 13.237
8 9 F1 Payton Freeman Payton Freeman Commerce, GA Commerce, GA 13.280
9 5 07 Rylee Knoll Rylee Knoll Lake, MI Lake, MI 13.317
2 Laps

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 27 Eric Spangler Eric Spangler Lake City, MI Lake City, MI 13.298
2 4 M14 Brandon Thirlby Brandon Thirlby Buckley, MI Buckley, MI 13.361
3 2 55 Jeep Van Wormer Jeep Van Wormer Pinconning, MI Pinconning, MI 13.621
4 1 44S Colin Shipley Colin Shipley Weston, OH Weston, OH 13.793
5 5 14R Jeff Roth Jeff Roth Bentonville, AR Bentonville, AR 14.095
6 6 14N Tyler Norton Tyler Norton Midland, MI Midland, MI 14.096
7 3 9 Marc Super Marc Super Munger, MI Munger, MI 14.141
8 7 21D David Hilliker David Hilliker Midland, MI Midland, MI 14.171
2 Laps

Qualifying 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 6M Dona Marcoullier Dona Marcoullier Houghton Lake, MI Houghton Lake, MI 13.631
2 4 03 JC Witherspoon JC Witherspoon Kinde, MI Kinde, MI 13.680
3 6 16 Mike Staszak Mike Staszak Kawkawlin, MI Kawkawlin, MI 13.786
4 2 31AUS Paul Stubber Paul Stubber Bunbury, WAU Bunbury, WAU 14.305
5 5 30 Mark Voigt Mark Voigt Marine, IL Marine, IL 14.318
6 1 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR 14.535
7 3 55V Michael Vandecar Michael Vandecar Gagetown, MI Gagetown, MI 14.998
8 7 23NZ Mick Quin Mick Quin Hawks Bay, NZ Hawks Bay, NZ 20.130

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 21 Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 12.675
2 5 91 Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH 12.712
3 7 11X Ryan Lanphierd Ryan Lanphierd Midland, MI Midland, MI 12.814
4 8 19 Derrick Hilliker Derrick Hilliker Midland, MI Midland, MI 13.340
5 1 18 Chase Burda Chase Burda Columbiaville, MI Columbiaville, MI 13.437
6 2 4T Andrew Terrill Andrew Terrill Sanford, MI Sanford, MI 13.585
7 3 15 Dave Baker Dave Baker Grand Rapids, MI Grand Rapids, MI 14.020
8 6 20 Jim Plotts Jim Plotts Holgate, OH Holgate, OH 14.200
9 4 24 Joe Pomeroy Joe Pomeroy Cass City, MI Cass City, MI 14.200

Hot Laps 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 F1 Payton Freeman Payton Freeman Commerce, GA Commerce, GA 12.157
2 1 42 Chad Finley Chad Finley St Johns, MI St Johns, MI 12.336
3 2 4 Travis Stemler Travis Stemler Ionia, MI Ionia, MI 12.377
4 6 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 12.426
5 7 14G Joe Godsey Joe Godsey Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 12.463
6 8 21N Logan Nickerson Logan Nickerson Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI 12.644
7 4 50 Greg Gokey Greg Gokey Buckley, MI Buckley, MI 12.653
8 3 19X Cody Bauer Cody Bauer Farwell, MI Farwell, MI 13.077
9 5 07 Rylee Knoll Rylee Knoll Lake, MI Lake, MI 13.426

Hot Laps 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 55 Jeep Van Wormer Jeep Van Wormer Pinconning, MI Pinconning, MI 12.425
2 8 27 Eric Spangler Eric Spangler Lake City, MI Lake City, MI 12.471
3 7 21D David Hilliker David Hilliker Midland, MI Midland, MI 12.576
4 1 44S Colin Shipley Colin Shipley Weston, OH Weston, OH 12.630
5 4 M14 Brandon Thirlby Brandon Thirlby Buckley, MI Buckley, MI 12.702
6 3 9 Marc Super Marc Super Munger, MI Munger, MI 13.311
7 5 14R Jeff Roth Jeff Roth Bentonville, AR Bentonville, AR 13.311
8 6 14N Tyler Norton Tyler Norton Midland, MI Midland, MI 13.311

Hot Laps 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 6M Dona Marcoullier Dona Marcoullier Houghton Lake, MI Houghton Lake, MI 12.535
2 6 16 Mike Staszak Mike Staszak Kawkawlin, MI Kawkawlin, MI 12.987
3 2 31AUS Paul Stubber Paul Stubber Bunbury, WAU Bunbury, WAU 13.183
4 4 03 JC Witherspoon JC Witherspoon Kinde, MI Kinde, MI 13.284
5 7 23NZ Mick Quin Mick Quin Hawks Bay, NZ Hawks Bay, NZ 13.328
6 5 30 Mark Voigt Mark Voigt Marine, IL Marine, IL 13.341
7 1 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR 13.601
8 3 55V Michael Vandecar Michael Vandecar Gagetown, MI Gagetown, MI 14.434

Next Event

Schedule TBA

  • Events53
  • Wins5
  • Top 519
  • Top 1029
Nutrien Ag Solutions
Mesilla Valley Transportation
Dyna-Gro Seed
Pontiac RV
FK Rod Ends
Titan Motorsports
Tye Twarog Racing
Clements Racing Engines
Penske Racing Shocks
ROCKHARD Powder Coating
Phillips CPA Firm
Fragola Performance Systems
Jack’s Auto Parts
Eibach
Imperial Motors
Outerwears
XS Power Batteries
Sunoco Race Fuel
Bert Transmission
New Vision Custom Shirts
Midwest Sheet Metal
Wiles Racing
Performance Bodies and Parts
Hoosier Tire South by Pup
Deatherage Opticians
Frankland
Hooker Harness
KRC Racing
Beyea Custom Headers
Strange Engineering
Bell Helmets
Accu-Force Dyno  Testers
Longhorn Chassis
MyRacePass
Pulse Racing Innovations