Billy Moyer Jr

7/10/2022 - Tri-State Speedway

7/10/2022 - Tri-State Speedway

Haubstadt, IN

Classes

  • DIRTcar UMP Modifieds18 entries
    • DIRTcar Modified Nationals
  • DIRTcar Late Models28 entries
    • DIRTcar Summer Nationals

Track Contact


No contact information available

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Billy Moyer Jr

Billy Moyer Jr

Batesville, AR

DIRTcar Late Models Start Finish +/-
Feature 6 20 -14
Heat 3 2 2 -
Qualifying 3 14.441 2 3
Hot Laps 3 14.467 4 1

DIRTcar Late Models

40 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
2 2 F1 Payton Freeman Payton Freeman Commerce, GA Commerce, GA -
3 3 14G Joe Godsey Joe Godsey Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -
4 8 10J Jordan Bauer Jordan Bauer St. Jacob, IL St. Jacob, IL 4
5 12 19X Cody Bauer Cody Bauer Farwell, MI Farwell, MI 7
6 4 16C John Clippinger John Clippinger Evansville, IN Evansville, IN -2
7 14 4 Jason Suhre Jason Suhre Highland, IL Highland, IL 7
8 9 44 Blaze Burwell Blaze Burwell Mt Vernon, IL Mt Vernon, IL 1
9 15 99 Dylan Thompson Dylan Thompson Paducah, KY Paducah, KY 6
10 7 16 Rusty Griffaw Rusty Griffaw Festus, MO Festus, MO -3
11 5 31AUS Paul Stubber Paul Stubber Bunbury, WAU Bunbury, WAU -6
12 18 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL 6
13 13 4D Doug Tye Doug Tye Troy, IL Troy, IL -
14 19 14R Jeff Roth Jeff Roth Bentonville, AR Bentonville, AR 5
15 17 7S Jeff Sloan Jeff Sloan Charleston, MO Charleston, MO 2
16 21 17W Greg Williams Greg Williams Haubstadt, IN Haubstadt, IN 5
17 10 30 Mark Voigt Mark Voigt Marine, IL Marine, IL -7
18 22 23NZ Mick Quin Mick Quin Hawks Bay, NZ Hawks Bay, NZ 4
19 20 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR 1
20 6 21 Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -14
21 11 91 Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH -10
22 16 89 Jeremy Anderson Jeremy Anderson Princeton, KY Princeton, KY -6
10 Laps

Consolation Race

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 89 Jeremy Anderson Jeremy Anderson Princeton, KY Princeton, KY 1
2 1 7S Jeff Sloan Jeff Sloan Charleston, MO Charleston, MO -1
3 3 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL -
Top 3 transfer
4 4 17W Greg Williams Greg Williams Haubstadt, IN Haubstadt, IN -
5 6 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR 1
6 8 17 Lee Williams Lee Williams Haubstadt, IN Haubstadt, IN 2
7 5 11 Robby Moore Robby Moore Broseley, MO Broseley, MO -2
8 9 14R Jeff Roth Jeff Roth Bentonville, AR Bentonville, AR 1
9 12 18M Jimmy Miller Jimmy Miller Highland, IL Highland, IL 3
10 10 23NZ Mick Quin Mick Quin Hawks Bay, NZ Hawks Bay, NZ -
11 13 81 Mark Cole Mark Cole Evansville, IN Evansville, IN 2
12 11 43R Robert Tincher Robert Tincher French Lick, IN French Lick, IN -1
13 7 22 Aaron Edwards Aaron Edwards Clarksville, TN Clarksville, TN -6
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14G Joe Godsey Joe Godsey Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 1
2 1 16C John Clippinger John Clippinger Evansville, IN Evansville, IN -1
3 3 16 Rusty Griffaw Rusty Griffaw Festus, MO Festus, MO -
4 4 30 Mark Voigt Mark Voigt Marine, IL Marine, IL -
5 8 4D Doug Tye Doug Tye Troy, IL Troy, IL 3
Top 5 transfer
6 5 7S Jeff Sloan Jeff Sloan Charleston, MO Charleston, MO -1
7 7 17W Greg Williams Greg Williams Haubstadt, IN Haubstadt, IN -
8 9 22 Aaron Edwards Aaron Edwards Clarksville, TN Clarksville, TN 1
9 6 23NZ Mick Quin Mick Quin Hawks Bay, NZ Hawks Bay, NZ -3
10 10 81 Mark Cole Mark Cole Evansville, IN Evansville, IN -
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 F1 Payton Freeman Payton Freeman Commerce, GA Commerce, GA -
2 2 31AUS Paul Stubber Paul Stubber Bunbury, WAU Bunbury, WAU -
3 4 10J Jordan Bauer Jordan Bauer St. Jacob, IL St. Jacob, IL 1
4 5 91 Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH 1
5 3 4 Jason Suhre Jason Suhre Highland, IL Highland, IL -2
Top 5 transfer
6 7 89 Jeremy Anderson Jeremy Anderson Princeton, KY Princeton, KY 1
7 6 11 Robby Moore Robby Moore Broseley, MO Broseley, MO -1
8 8 17 Lee Williams Lee Williams Haubstadt, IN Haubstadt, IN -
9 9 43R Robert Tincher Robert Tincher French Lick, IN French Lick, IN -
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
2 2 21 Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
3 3 44 Blaze Burwell Blaze Burwell Mt Vernon, IL Mt Vernon, IL -
4 5 19X Cody Bauer Cody Bauer Farwell, MI Farwell, MI 1
5 4 99 Dylan Thompson Dylan Thompson Paducah, KY Paducah, KY -1
Top 5 transfer
6 6 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL -
7 9 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR 2
8 7 14R Jeff Roth Jeff Roth Bentonville, AR Bentonville, AR -1
9 8 18M Jimmy Miller Jimmy Miller Highland, IL Highland, IL -1
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 16C John Clippinger John Clippinger Evansville, IN Evansville, IN 14.374
2 5 14G Joe Godsey Joe Godsey Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 14.667
3 2 16 Rusty Griffaw Rusty Griffaw Festus, MO Festus, MO 15.011
4 10 30 Mark Voigt Mark Voigt Marine, IL Marine, IL 15.112
5 7 7S Jeff Sloan Jeff Sloan Charleston, MO Charleston, MO 15.149
6 6 23NZ Mick Quin Mick Quin Hawks Bay, NZ Hawks Bay, NZ 15.281
7 8 17W Greg Williams Greg Williams Haubstadt, IN Haubstadt, IN 15.407
8 4 4D Doug Tye Doug Tye Troy, IL Troy, IL 15.545
9 3 22 Aaron Edwards Aaron Edwards Clarksville, TN Clarksville, TN 15.562
10 9 81 Mark Cole Mark Cole Evansville, IN Evansville, IN 16.330
2 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 F1 Payton Freeman Payton Freeman Commerce, GA Commerce, GA 14.054
2 5 31AUS Paul Stubber Paul Stubber Bunbury, WAU Bunbury, WAU 14.196
3 1 4 Jason Suhre Jason Suhre Highland, IL Highland, IL 14.434
4 6 10J Jordan Bauer Jordan Bauer St. Jacob, IL St. Jacob, IL 14.515
5 7 91 Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH 14.695
6 4 11 Robby Moore Robby Moore Broseley, MO Broseley, MO 14.791
7 9 89 Jeremy Anderson Jeremy Anderson Princeton, KY Princeton, KY 15.164
8 2 17 Lee Williams Lee Williams Haubstadt, IN Haubstadt, IN 15.651
9 8 43R Robert Tincher Robert Tincher French Lick, IN French Lick, IN 17.390
2 Laps

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 14.143
2 5 21 Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 14.441
3 7 44 Blaze Burwell Blaze Burwell Mt Vernon, IL Mt Vernon, IL 14.684
4 1 99 Dylan Thompson Dylan Thompson Paducah, KY Paducah, KY 15.015
5 2 19X Cody Bauer Cody Bauer Farwell, MI Farwell, MI 15.098
6 6 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL 15.186
7 4 14R Jeff Roth Jeff Roth Bentonville, AR Bentonville, AR 15.311
8 3 18M Jimmy Miller Jimmy Miller Highland, IL Highland, IL 15.515
9 9 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR 15.634

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 7S Jeff Sloan Jeff Sloan Charleston, MO Charleston, MO 14.965
2 1 16C John Clippinger John Clippinger Evansville, IN Evansville, IN 15.174
3 5 14G Joe Godsey Joe Godsey Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 15.290
4 6 23NZ Mick Quin Mick Quin Hawks Bay, NZ Hawks Bay, NZ 15.472
5 2 16 Rusty Griffaw Rusty Griffaw Festus, MO Festus, MO 15.482
6 3 22 Aaron Edwards Aaron Edwards Clarksville, TN Clarksville, TN 15.679
7 4 4D Doug Tye Doug Tye Troy, IL Troy, IL 15.738
8 10 30 Mark Voigt Mark Voigt Marine, IL Marine, IL 15.773
9 8 17W Greg Williams Greg Williams Haubstadt, IN Haubstadt, IN 15.944
10 9 81 Mark Cole Mark Cole Evansville, IN Evansville, IN 17.036

Hot Laps 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 10J Jordan Bauer Jordan Bauer St. Jacob, IL St. Jacob, IL 14.378
2 1 4 Jason Suhre Jason Suhre Highland, IL Highland, IL 14.468
3 7 91 Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH 14.579
4 4 11 Robby Moore Robby Moore Broseley, MO Broseley, MO 14.703
5 3 F1 Payton Freeman Payton Freeman Commerce, GA Commerce, GA 14.781
6 5 31AUS Paul Stubber Paul Stubber Bunbury, WAU Bunbury, WAU 15.080
7 9 89 Jeremy Anderson Jeremy Anderson Princeton, KY Princeton, KY 15.100
8 2 17 Lee Williams Lee Williams Haubstadt, IN Haubstadt, IN 15.712
9 8 43R Robert Tincher Robert Tincher French Lick, IN French Lick, IN 16.288

Hot Laps 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 13.936
2 7 44 Blaze Burwell Blaze Burwell Mt Vernon, IL Mt Vernon, IL 14.200
3 9 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR 14.464
4 5 21 Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 14.467
5 6 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL 14.530
6 1 99 Dylan Thompson Dylan Thompson Paducah, KY Paducah, KY 14.650
7 4 14R Jeff Roth Jeff Roth Bentonville, AR Bentonville, AR 15.019
8 3 18M Jimmy Miller Jimmy Miller Highland, IL Highland, IL 15.372
9 2 19X Cody Bauer Cody Bauer Farwell, MI Farwell, MI 15.372

Next Event

Schedule TBA

  • Events53
  • Wins5
  • Top 519
  • Top 1029
Nutrien Ag Solutions
Mesilla Valley Transportation
Dyna-Gro Seed
Pontiac RV
FK Rod Ends
Titan Motorsports
Tye Twarog Racing
Clements Racing Engines
Penske Racing Shocks
ROCKHARD Powder Coating
Phillips CPA Firm
Fragola Performance Systems
Jack’s Auto Parts
Eibach
Imperial Motors
Outerwears
XS Power Batteries
Sunoco Race Fuel
Bert Transmission
New Vision Custom Shirts
Midwest Sheet Metal
Wiles Racing
Performance Bodies and Parts
Hoosier Tire South by Pup
Deatherage Opticians
Frankland
Hooker Harness
KRC Racing
Beyea Custom Headers
Strange Engineering
Bell Helmets
Accu-Force Dyno  Testers
Longhorn Chassis
MyRacePass
Pulse Racing Innovations