Billy Moyer Jr

7/1/2022 - Paducah International Raceway

7/1/2022 - Paducah International Raceway

Paducah, KY

Classes

  • Open Wheel Modfieds11 entries
    • DIRTcar Modified Nationals
  • Bombers7 entries
  • Street Stock8 entries
  • UMP Super Late Models24 entries
    • DIRTcar Summer Nationals

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Billy Moyer Jr

Billy Moyer Jr

Batesville, AR

UMP Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
Feature 4 3 1
Heat 1 3 2 1
Qualifying 1 16.290 3 4
Hot Laps 1 16.243 2 5

UMP Super Late Models

30 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 1
2 1 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY -1
3 4 21 Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 1
4 7 15 Christian Hanger Christian Hanger Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 3
5 8 96T Terry English Terry English Benton, KY Benton, KY 3
6 11 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 5
7 5 25 Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -2
8 14 212 Josh Putnam Josh Putnam Florence, AL Florence, AL 6
9 6 81JR Jason Riggs Jason Riggs College Grove, TN College Grove, TN -3
10 12 18 Matt Cooper Matt Cooper McKenzie, TN McKenzie, TN 2
11 17 14G Joe Godsey Joe Godsey Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 6
12 13 4D Doug Tye Doug Tye Troy, IL Troy, IL 1
13 9 30 Mark Voigt Mark Voigt Marine, IL Marine, IL -4
14 24 10 Ronnie Cooper Ronnie Cooper McKenzie, TN McKenzie, TN 10
15 20 31AUS Paul Stubber Paul Stubber Bunbury, WAU Bunbury, WAU 5
16 18 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR 2
17 21 26M Brent McKinnon Brent McKinnon Carlyle, IL Carlyle, IL 4
18 16 81J Jack Riggs Jack Riggs NOLENSVILLE, TN NOLENSVILLE, TN -2
19 10 23NZ Mick Quin Mick Quin Hawks Bay, NZ Hawks Bay, NZ -9
20 15 14R Jeff Roth Jeff Roth Bentonville, AR Bentonville, AR -5
21 22 F1 Payton Freeman Payton Freeman Commerce, GA Commerce, GA 1
22 3 99 Dylan Thompson Dylan Thompson Paducah, KY Paducah, KY -19
23 23 22 Aaron Edwards Aaron Edwards Clarksville, TN Clarksville, TN -
24 19 15F Richard Frost Richard Frost Clarksville, TN Clarksville, TN -5
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 1
2 3 21 Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 1
3 6 15 Christian Hanger Christian Hanger Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 3
4 4 23NZ Mick Quin Mick Quin Hawks Bay, NZ Hawks Bay, NZ -
5 5 4D Doug Tye Doug Tye Troy, IL Troy, IL -
6 7 81J Jack Riggs Jack Riggs NOLENSVILLE, TN NOLENSVILLE, TN 1
DNS 8 15F Richard Frost Richard Frost Clarksville, TN Clarksville, TN -
DQ 1 F1 Payton Freeman Payton Freeman Commerce, GA Commerce, GA -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 99 Dylan Thompson Dylan Thompson Paducah, KY Paducah, KY -
2 3 25 Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 1
3 2 96T Terry English Terry English Benton, KY Benton, KY -1
4 5 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 1
5 4 212 Josh Putnam Josh Putnam Florence, AL Florence, AL -1
6 6 14G Joe Godsey Joe Godsey Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -
7 8 31AUS Paul Stubber Paul Stubber Bunbury, WAU Bunbury, WAU 1
8 7 22 Aaron Edwards Aaron Edwards Clarksville, TN Clarksville, TN -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY -
2 2 81JR Jason Riggs Jason Riggs College Grove, TN College Grove, TN -
3 3 30 Mark Voigt Mark Voigt Marine, IL Marine, IL -
4 6 18 Matt Cooper Matt Cooper McKenzie, TN McKenzie, TN 2
5 4 14R Jeff Roth Jeff Roth Bentonville, AR Bentonville, AR -1
6 7 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR 1
7 5 26M Brent McKinnon Brent McKinnon Carlyle, IL Carlyle, IL -2
8 8 10 Ronnie Cooper Ronnie Cooper McKenzie, TN McKenzie, TN -
All transfer
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 F1 Payton Freeman Payton Freeman Commerce, GA Commerce, GA 15.599
2 4 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 15.798
3 7 21 Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 16.290
4 3 23NZ Mick Quin Mick Quin Hawks Bay, NZ Hawks Bay, NZ 16.633
5 5 4D Doug Tye Doug Tye Troy, IL Troy, IL 16.675
6 6 15 Christian Hanger Christian Hanger Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 16.682
7 8 81J Jack Riggs Jack Riggs NOLENSVILLE, TN NOLENSVILLE, TN 17.059
8 2 15F Richard Frost Richard Frost Clarksville, TN Clarksville, TN 17.059
2 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 99 Dylan Thompson Dylan Thompson Paducah, KY Paducah, KY 15.853
2 1 96T Terry English Terry English Benton, KY Benton, KY 16.251
3 8 25 Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 16.322
4 3 212 Josh Putnam Josh Putnam Florence, AL Florence, AL 16.416
5 4 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 16.493
6 6 14G Joe Godsey Joe Godsey Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 16.738
7 2 22 Aaron Edwards Aaron Edwards Clarksville, TN Clarksville, TN 16.786
8 7 31AUS Paul Stubber Paul Stubber Bunbury, WAU Bunbury, WAU 16.842
2 Laps

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 16.864
2 3 81JR Jason Riggs Jason Riggs College Grove, TN College Grove, TN 16.938
3 4 30 Mark Voigt Mark Voigt Marine, IL Marine, IL 17.446
4 2 14R Jeff Roth Jeff Roth Bentonville, AR Bentonville, AR 17.502
5 7 26M Brent McKinnon Brent McKinnon Carlyle, IL Carlyle, IL 17.803
6 6 18 Matt Cooper Matt Cooper McKenzie, TN McKenzie, TN 17.851
7 1 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR 18.155
8 8 10 Ronnie Cooper Ronnie Cooper McKenzie, TN McKenzie, TN 18.215

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 15.857
2 7 21 Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 16.243
3 6 15 Christian Hanger Christian Hanger Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 16.537
4 1 F1 Payton Freeman Payton Freeman Commerce, GA Commerce, GA 16.660
5 8 81J Jack Riggs Jack Riggs NOLENSVILLE, TN NOLENSVILLE, TN 16.786
6 2 15F Richard Frost Richard Frost Clarksville, TN Clarksville, TN 16.943
7 3 23NZ Mick Quin Mick Quin Hawks Bay, NZ Hawks Bay, NZ 17.514
8 5 4D Doug Tye Doug Tye Troy, IL Troy, IL 17.749

Hot Laps 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 25 Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 16.284
2 4 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 16.298
3 5 99 Dylan Thompson Dylan Thompson Paducah, KY Paducah, KY 16.384
4 7 31AUS Paul Stubber Paul Stubber Bunbury, WAU Bunbury, WAU 16.610
5 1 96T Terry English Terry English Benton, KY Benton, KY 16.654
6 3 212 Josh Putnam Josh Putnam Florence, AL Florence, AL 16.759
7 6 14G Joe Godsey Joe Godsey Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 16.946
8 2 22 Aaron Edwards Aaron Edwards Clarksville, TN Clarksville, TN 17.263

Hot Laps 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 16.572
2 3 81JR Jason Riggs Jason Riggs College Grove, TN College Grove, TN 16.584
3 6 18 Matt Cooper Matt Cooper McKenzie, TN McKenzie, TN 17.296
4 1 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR 17.324
5 4 30 Mark Voigt Mark Voigt Marine, IL Marine, IL 17.366
6 2 14R Jeff Roth Jeff Roth Bentonville, AR Bentonville, AR 17.953
7 8 10 Ronnie Cooper Ronnie Cooper McKenzie, TN McKenzie, TN 18.183
8 7 26M Brent McKinnon Brent McKinnon Carlyle, IL Carlyle, IL 18.183

Next Event

Schedule TBA

  • Events53
  • Wins5
  • Top 519
  • Top 1029
Nutrien Ag Solutions
Mesilla Valley Transportation
Dyna-Gro Seed
Pontiac RV
FK Rod Ends
Titan Motorsports
Tye Twarog Racing
Clements Racing Engines
Penske Racing Shocks
ROCKHARD Powder Coating
Phillips CPA Firm
Fragola Performance Systems
Jack’s Auto Parts
Eibach
Imperial Motors
Outerwears
XS Power Batteries
Sunoco Race Fuel
Bert Transmission
New Vision Custom Shirts
Midwest Sheet Metal
Wiles Racing
Performance Bodies and Parts
Hoosier Tire South by Pup
Deatherage Opticians
Frankland
Hooker Harness
KRC Racing
Beyea Custom Headers
Strange Engineering
Bell Helmets
Accu-Force Dyno  Testers
Longhorn Chassis
MyRacePass
Pulse Racing Innovations