Billy Moyer Jr

6/4/2022 - I-30 Speedway

6/4/2022 - I-30 Speedway

Little Rock, AR

CCSDS Super Late Models ($5,000-To-Win)

Classes

  • Bennings Heat & Air IMCA Modifieds21 entries
  • Cadillac Chassis IMCA Stock Cars16 entries
  • 305 Sprints - Winged13 entries
  • Dirt Late Models
  • Super Late Models27 entries
    • COMP Cams Super Dirt Series (CCSDS)

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Billy Moyer Jr

Billy Moyer Jr

Batesville, AR

Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
Heat 3 9 - -
Qualifying 1 15.405 DNS -

Super Late Models

45 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 75T Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 10
2 1 2 Tyler Stevens Tyler Stevens Searcy, AR Searcy, AR -1
3 3 90R Brian Rickman Brian Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -
4 4 36M Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO -
5 15 R5 Hunter Rasdon Hunter Rasdon Jonesboro, AR Jonesboro, AR 10
6 7 19 Jamie Burford Jamie Burford Keatchie, LA Keatchie, LA 1
7 10 14 Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX 3
8 14 1 BJ Robinson BJ Robinson Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA 6
9 5 47P Chandler Petty Chandler Petty Cabot, AR Cabot, AR -4
10 16 7 David Payne David Payne Cabot, AR Cabot, AR 6
11 13 51B Brandon Carpenter Brandon Carpenter Coldwater, MS Coldwater, MS 2
12 12 11 Jon Kirby Jon Kirby Russellville, AR Russellville, AR -
13 18 12 Scott Crigler Scott Crigler Alton, MO Alton, MO 5
14 6 11B Donnie Barnhart Donnie Barnhart North Little Rock, AR North Little Rock, AR -8
15 21 15 Blake McClain Blake McClain Coldwater, MS Coldwater, MS 6
16 2 86B Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR -14
17 22 53 Eckie Harrison Eckie Harrison North Little Rock, AR North Little Rock, AR 5
18 23 T2 Terry Henson Terry Henson North Little Rock, AR North Little Rock, AR 5
19 17 18 Shannon Parker Shannon Parker Ashdown, AR Ashdown, AR -2
20 DNF 19 51 Dean Carpenter Dean Carpenter Coldwater, MS Coldwater, MS -1
21 DNF 9 3N Nathan Brown Nathan Brown Marion, AR Marion, AR -12
22 DNF 8 93 Mason Oberkramer Mason Oberkramer Broseley, MO Broseley, MO -14
23 DNF 20 75 Bobby Blankenship Bobby Blankenship Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR -3
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2 Tyler Stevens Tyler Stevens Searcy, AR Searcy, AR 1
2 1 36M Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO -1
3 4 19 Jamie Burford Jamie Burford Keatchie, LA Keatchie, LA 1
4 3 14 Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX -1
5 7 51B Brandon Carpenter Brandon Carpenter Coldwater, MS Coldwater, MS 2
6 5 7 David Payne David Payne Cabot, AR Cabot, AR -1
7 6 51 Dean Carpenter Dean Carpenter Coldwater, MS Coldwater, MS -1
Top 7 transfer
8 8 53 Eckie Harrison Eckie Harrison North Little Rock, AR North Little Rock, AR -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 86B Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR -
2 2 47P Chandler Petty Chandler Petty Cabot, AR Cabot, AR -
3 3 93 Mason Oberkramer Mason Oberkramer Broseley, MO Broseley, MO -
4 5 75T Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 1
5 4 1 BJ Robinson BJ Robinson Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA -1
6 6 18 Shannon Parker Shannon Parker Ashdown, AR Ashdown, AR -
7 8 75 Bobby Blankenship Bobby Blankenship Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR 1
Top 7 transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 90R Brian Rickman Brian Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 1
2 6 11B Donnie Barnhart Donnie Barnhart North Little Rock, AR North Little Rock, AR 4
3 5 3N Nathan Brown Nathan Brown Marion, AR Marion, AR 2
4 1 11 Jon Kirby Jon Kirby Russellville, AR Russellville, AR -3
5 4 R5 Hunter Rasdon Hunter Rasdon Jonesboro, AR Jonesboro, AR -1
6 3 12 Scott Crigler Scott Crigler Alton, MO Alton, MO -3
7 7 15 Blake McClain Blake McClain Coldwater, MS Coldwater, MS -
Top 7 transfer
8 8 T2 Terry Henson Terry Henson North Little Rock, AR North Little Rock, AR -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 36M Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO 13.529
2 5 86B Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR 13.550
3 3 11 Jon Kirby Jon Kirby Russellville, AR Russellville, AR 13.608
4 2 2 Tyler Stevens Tyler Stevens Searcy, AR Searcy, AR 13.628
5 6 47P Chandler Petty Chandler Petty Cabot, AR Cabot, AR 13.690
6 26 90R Brian Rickman Brian Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 13.696
7 16 14 Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX 13.800
8 18 93 Mason Oberkramer Mason Oberkramer Broseley, MO Broseley, MO 13.801
9 10 12 Scott Crigler Scott Crigler Alton, MO Alton, MO 13.838
10 7 19 Jamie Burford Jamie Burford Keatchie, LA Keatchie, LA 13.870
11 1 1 BJ Robinson BJ Robinson Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA 13.933
12 19 R5 Hunter Rasdon Hunter Rasdon Jonesboro, AR Jonesboro, AR 14.147
13 17 7 David Payne David Payne Cabot, AR Cabot, AR 14.204
14 20 75T Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 14.215
15 14 3N Nathan Brown Nathan Brown Marion, AR Marion, AR 14.226
16 8 51 Dean Carpenter Dean Carpenter Coldwater, MS Coldwater, MS 14.236
17 27 18 Shannon Parker Shannon Parker Ashdown, AR Ashdown, AR 14.319
18 13 11B Donnie Barnhart Donnie Barnhart North Little Rock, AR North Little Rock, AR 14.331
19 23 51B Brandon Carpenter Brandon Carpenter Coldwater, MS Coldwater, MS 14.338
20 11 92 Chad Mallett Chad Mallett Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR 14.444
21 4 15 Blake McClain Blake McClain Coldwater, MS Coldwater, MS 14.481
22 22 53 Eckie Harrison Eckie Harrison North Little Rock, AR North Little Rock, AR 14.736
23 21 75 Bobby Blankenship Bobby Blankenship Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR 15.405
24 DNF 15 T2 Terry Henson Terry Henson North Little Rock, AR North Little Rock, AR 15.405
DNS 24 32P Preston Farmer Preston Farmer Glenwood, AR Glenwood, AR 15.405
DNS 25 66 Tim Baker Tim Baker Alexander, AR Alexander, AR 15.405
DNS 12 1M Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 15.405

Next Event

Schedule TBA

  • Events53
  • Wins5
  • Top 519
  • Top 1029
Nutrien Ag Solutions
Mesilla Valley Transportation
Dyna-Gro Seed
Pontiac RV
FK Rod Ends
Titan Motorsports
Tye Twarog Racing
Clements Racing Engines
Penske Racing Shocks
ROCKHARD Powder Coating
Phillips CPA Firm
Fragola Performance Systems
Jack’s Auto Parts
Eibach
Imperial Motors
Outerwears
XS Power Batteries
Sunoco Race Fuel
Bert Transmission
New Vision Custom Shirts
Midwest Sheet Metal
Wiles Racing
Performance Bodies and Parts
Hoosier Tire South by Pup
Deatherage Opticians
Frankland
Hooker Harness
KRC Racing
Beyea Custom Headers
Strange Engineering
Bell Helmets
Accu-Force Dyno  Testers
Longhorn Chassis
MyRacePass
Pulse Racing Innovations