Billy Moyer Jr

4/2/2022 - I-30 Speedway

4/2/2022 - I-30 Speedway

Little Rock, AR

31 entries

Bumper to Bumper IMCA Mod-Lites


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 45-Jace Reid[8]; 2. 42-Cameron Wagner[17]; 3. 31-Gage Raines[1]; 4. K0-Chad Kirkpatrick[3]; 5. 47R-James Rollins[2]; 6. 88-Jeremy Wilson[18]; 7. 94KB-Paul McCollett[13]; 8. K9-Kevin Simkins[4]; 9. 28-Dylan Hollingshead[6]; 10. 10-Benny Baker[9]; 11. 327-Andrew Lincoln[12]; 12. 78J-JJ Borden[7]; 13. 90-Justin Uchtman[15]; 14. 7-Glen Beach[11]; 15. 56B-Cameron Beene[19]; 16. 1F-Fisher Tucker[16]; 17. 75-Brandon Staggs[5]; 18. L13-Kenneth Johnson[14]; 19. 03-Gage Wilson[20]; 20. 9B-Barry Nolan[10]

B Feature 1: 1. 42-Cameron Wagner[1]; 2. 88-Jeremy Wilson[6]; 3. 56B-Cameron Beene[5]; 4. 03-Gage Wilson[9]; 5. 74PK-Paul Alban[2]; 6. 31J-Lacey Robertson[11]; 7. 21D-Kaleb Deno[8]; 8. 63T-Floyd Trice[3]; 9. 15-Joshua Looper[14]; 10. 916-Grant Rollins[13]; 11. 777-Bobby Simkins Jr[10]; 12. 21B-Charles Cantrell[7]; 13. 11C-Chloe Tucker[4]; 14. (DNS) 52-Bryce Vowan; 15. (DNS) 43-Matthew Bauldwin

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 31-Gage Raines[4]; 2. K0-Chad Kirkpatrick[5]; 3. 94KB-Paul McCollett[1]; 4. 42-Cameron Wagner[3]; 5. L13-Kenneth Johnson[7]; 6. 74PK-Paul Alban[8]; 7. 03-Gage Wilson[6]; 8. 15-Joshua Looper[2]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 75-Brandon Staggs[1]; 2. 28-Dylan Hollingshead[3]; 3. 10-Benny Baker[5]; 4. 1F-Fisher Tucker[4]; 5. 88-Jeremy Wilson[2]; 6. 63T-Floyd Trice[8]; 7. 777-Bobby Simkins Jr[6]; 8. 916-Grant Rollins[7]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 47R-James Rollins[4]; 2. 78J-JJ Borden[3]; 3. 327-Andrew Lincoln[2]; 4. 9B-Barry Nolan[7]; 5. 56B-Cameron Beene[5]; 6. 21D-Kaleb Deno[1]; 7. 31J-Lacey Robertson[6]; 8. (DNS) 43-Matthew Bauldwin

Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. K9-Kevin Simkins[2]; 2. 45-Jace Reid[3]; 3. 7-Glen Beach[4]; 4. 11C-Chloe Tucker[1]; 5. 90-Justin Uchtman[7]; 6. 21B-Charles Cantrell[6]; 7. 52-Bryce Vowan[5]

28 entries

Bennings Heat & Air IMCA Modifieds


A Feature 1: 1. F27-Lynnsee Provence[6]; 2. 24K-Keaton Atkinson[9]; 3. 25X-Cody Lowe[1]; 4. 77C-Brad Calhoun[3]; 5. 30-David Baser[10]; 6. 7G-JT Goodson[7]; 7. 4TW-Chuck Sanders[8]; 8. 41-Bryce Clark[18]; 9. 282-Hayden Hefley[16]; 10. 7S-Troy Schaberg[17]; 11. 511-Tanner Barnhart[12]; 12. 6K-Kyle Purifoy[19]; 13. 94-Terrell Chastain[13]; 14. 428-Tyson Keeney[2]; 15. 24-Johnny Brown[20]; 16. 5F-Drake Findley[11]; 17. 18-Noah Burlison[4]; 18. 90-Josh Uchtman[5]; 19. 44-Ricky Anderson[14]; 20. (DNS) 77B-Jason Castleberry

B Feature 1: 1. 282-Hayden Hefley[1]; 2. 7S-Troy Schaberg[8]; 3. 41-Bryce Clark[9]; 4. 6K-Kyle Purifoy[4]; 5. 24-Johnny Brown[3]; 6. 11-Chad Philips[2]; 7. 077-Cody Calhoun[6]; 8. 2-Joe Allred[7]; 9. (DNS) 7P-Alex Powell; 10. (DNS) 81-Jack Hulett; 11. (DNS) 17F-Casey Findley; 12. (DNS) 24E-Erik Ellis

Heat 1: 1. F27-Lynnsee Provence[4]; 2. 18-Noah Burlison[2]; 3. 24K-Keaton Atkinson[5]; 4. 25X-Cody Lowe[1]; 5. 94-Terrell Chastain[6]; 6. 282-Hayden Hefley[7]; 7. 6K-Kyle Purifoy[3]; 8. 2-Joe Allred[10]; 9. 24E-Erik Ellis[8]; 10. 17F-Casey Findley[9]

Heat 2: 1. 30-David Baser[5]; 2. 428-Tyson Keeney[1]; 3. 7G-JT Goodson[4]; 4. 5F-Drake Findley[7]; 5. 44-Ricky Anderson[2]; 6. 11-Chad Philips[9]; 7. 7P-Alex Powell[6]; 8. 7S-Troy Schaberg[3]; 9. 81-Jack Hulett[8]

Heat 3: 1. 90-Josh Uchtman[3]; 2. 77C-Brad Calhoun[1]; 3. 4TW-Chuck Sanders[4]; 4. 511-Tanner Barnhart[7]; 5. 77B-Jason Castleberry[8]; 6. 24-Johnny Brown[2]; 7. 077-Cody Calhoun[6]; 8. 41-Bryce Clark[5]

14 entries

Cadillac Chassis IMCA Stock Cars


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 26-Patrick Linn[6]; 2. 43-Scooter Scruggs[5]; 3. 22JR-Josh Rankin[3]; 4. 3-Arlen Stewart[7]; 5. 1$-Chris Dollarhide[2]; 6. 22L-Emmett Lawson[1]; 7. 82-Jason Hefley[8]; 8. 19-Matt Lantz[12]; 9. 28-Lynn Hefley[11]; 10. 77X-Cody Lowe[9]; 11. 21K-Jeremy Kester[13]; 12. 13-Darin Long[10]; 13. 67-Scott Earl[4]; 14. (DNS) 86E-Logan Ellis

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 22JR-Josh Rankin[2]; 2. 3-Arlen Stewart[4]; 3. 82-Jason Hefley[6]; 4. 43-Scooter Scruggs[3]; 5. 22L-Emmett Lawson[1]; 6. 21K-Jeremy Kester[5]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 26-Patrick Linn[3]; 2. 67-Scott Earl[2]; 3. 77X-Cody Lowe[7]; 4. 1$-Chris Dollarhide[1]; 5. 13-Darin Long[5]; 6. 28-Lynn Hefley[6]; 7. 19-Matt Lantz[4]

7 entries

C8 Motorsports Young Guns'


A Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. XJR-Gavin Lowe[4]; 2. 14R-Riley Dawson[6]; 3. TEN-Lilly Eddy[3]; 4. 14-Hanna Graves[2]; 5. 727-Camryn Calhoun[7]; 6. 64P-Cannon Law[5]; 7. 4-Landon Gatlin[1]

29 entries

Super Late Models


A Feature 1 (40 Laps): 1. 58-Garrett Alberson[2]; 2. 93-Mason Oberkramer[7]; 3. 36M-Logan Martin[1]; 4. 90R-Brian Rickman[10]; 5. 2-Tyler Stevens[5]; 6. 14-Morgan Bagley[6]; 7. 51-Dean Carpenter[8]; 8. 12-Scott Crigler[21]; 9. 51B-Brandon Carpenter[15]; 10. 5-Jon Mitchell[12]; 11. 1-BJ Robinson[18]; 12. 17-Jarret Stuckey[9]; 13. 86B-Kyle Beard[4]; 14. 92-Chad Mallett[20]; 15. 32P-Preston Farmer[23]; 16. (DNF) 503-Jason Miles[22]; 17. (DNF) C8-Timothy Culp[3]; 18. (DNF) 5C-Brad Couch[11]; 19. (DNF) R5-Hunter Rasdon[14]; 20. (DNF) 4-Michael Arnold[17]; 21. (DNF) 11-Jon Kirby[19]; 22. (DNF) 21-Billy Moyer Jr[16]; 23. (DNF) 7-David Payne[13]

B Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 4-Michael Arnold[1]; 2. 1-BJ Robinson[6]; 3. 11-Jon Kirby[2]; 4. 92-Chad Mallett[4]; 5. 503-Jason Miles[7]; 6. 13N-Derrick Nichols[3]; 7. 75-Bobby Blankenship[11]; 8. (DNF) 16-Geoff Aitken[9]; 9. (DNF) 12-Scott Crigler[8]; 10. (DNF) 15-Blake McClain[10]; 11. (DNF) 32P-Preston Farmer[5]; 12. (DNF) 25-Mikey Kile[12]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 36M-Logan Martin[1]; 2. 2-Tyler Stevens[3]; 3. 17-Jarret Stuckey[4]; 4. 7-David Payne[5]; 5. 4-Michael Arnold[2]; 6. 32P-Preston Farmer[6]; 7. 16-Geoff Aitken[7]; 8. (DNS) 18-Shannon Parker

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. C8-Timothy Culp[1]; 2. 93-Mason Oberkramer[3]; 3. 5C-Brad Couch[2]; 4. 51B-Brandon Carpenter[5]; 5. 13N-Derrick Nichols[4]; 6. 503-Jason Miles[6]; 7. (DNF) 75-Bobby Blankenship[7]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 58-Garrett Alberson[1]; 2. 14-Morgan Bagley[2]; 3. 90R-Brian Rickman[4]; 4. R5-Hunter Rasdon[6]; 5. 11-Jon Kirby[3]; 6. 1-BJ Robinson[5]; 7. 15-Blake McClain[7]

Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 86B-Kyle Beard[1]; 2. 51-Dean Carpenter[3]; 3. 5-Jon Mitchell[4]; 4. 21-Billy Moyer Jr[5]; 5. 92-Chad Mallett[6]; 6. 12-Scott Crigler[2]; 7. 25-Mikey Kile[7]

Qualifying 1: 1. 36M-Logan Martin, 00:13.593[2]; 2. C8-Timothy Culp, 00:13.614[4]; 3. 4-Michael Arnold, 00:13.663[12]; 4. 5C-Brad Couch, 00:13.817[1]; 5. 2-Tyler Stevens, 00:13.950[5]; 6. 93-Mason Oberkramer, 00:13.951[11]; 7. 17-Jarret Stuckey, 00:13.959[14]; 8. 13N-Derrick Nichols, 00:14.004[3]; 9. 7-David Payne, 00:14.202[6]; 10. 51B-Brandon Carpenter, 00:14.363[8]; 11. 32P-Preston Farmer, 00:14.398[13]; 12. 503-Jason Miles, 00:14.476[10]; 13. 16-Geoff Aitken, 00:16.787[9]; 14. (DNS) 75-Bobby Blankenship, 00:16.787; 15. (DNS) 18-Shannon Parker, 00:16.787

Qualifying 2: 1. 58-Garrett Alberson, 00:13.463[1]; 2. 86B-Kyle Beard, 00:13.516[8]; 3. 14-Morgan Bagley, 00:13.613[12]; 4. 12-Scott Crigler, 00:13.621[10]; 5. 11-Jon Kirby, 00:13.647[14]; 6. 51-Dean Carpenter, 00:13.719[9]; 7. 90R-Brian Rickman, 00:13.724[6]; 8. 5-Jon Mitchell, 00:13.727[11]; 9. 1-BJ Robinson, 00:13.847[7]; 10. 21-Billy Moyer Jr, 00:13.872[3]; 11. R5-Hunter Rasdon, 00:13.930[13]; 12. 92-Chad Mallett, 00:14.100[5]; 13. 15-Blake McClain, 00:15.047[2]; 14. 25-Mikey Kile, 00:15.297[4]

Next Event

Schedule TBA

  • Events53
  • Wins5
  • Top 519
  • Top 1029
Mesilla Valley Transportation
Pontiac RV
Henderson Motorsports
FK Rod Ends
Titan Motorsports
Tye Twarog Racing
Clements Racing Engines
Penske Racing Shocks
ROCKHARD Powder Coating
Phillips CPA Firm
Fragola Performance Systems
Jack’s Auto Parts
Eibach
Imperial Motors
Outerwears
XS Power Batteries
Sunoco Race Fuel
Bert Transmission
New Vision Custom Shirts
Midwest Sheet Metal
Wiles Racing
Performance Bodies and Parts
Hoosier Tire South by Pup
Deatherage Opticians
Frankland
Hooker Harness
KRC Racing
Beyea Custom Headers
Strange Engineering
Bell Helmets
Accu-Force Dyno  Testers
Longhorn Chassis
MyRacePass
Pulse Racing Innovations