Billy Moyer Jr

10/22/2022 - 81 Speedway

10/22/2022 - 81 Speedway

Park City, KS

Classes

  • Alternative Pest Management USRA Modifieds21 entries
  • BSB Manufacturing USRA B-Mods20 entries
  • Dirt Super Late Models34 entries
    • World of Outlaws - Late Models

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Billy Moyer Jr

Billy Moyer Jr

Batesville, AR

Dirt Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
Case Construction Feature 8 13 -5
Heat 2 1 2 -1
Group A Qualifying 15.999 2 3
Hot Laps 18.245 24 -19

Dirt Super Late Models

40 Laps

Case Construction Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
2 2 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
3 6 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 3
4 7 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 3
5 5 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -
6 10 111V Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 4
7 16 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 9
8 15 11T Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 7
9 11 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 2
10 9 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA -1
11 17 10 Jacob Magee Jacob Magee Caney, KS Caney, KS 6
12 20 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 8
13 8 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -5
14 18 1 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 4
15 14 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -1
16 13 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA -3
17 19 77 Jordan Yaggy Jordan Yaggy Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 2
18 21 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO 3
19 3 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -16
20 23 B1X Dustin Bolster Dustin Bolster Belle Plaine, KS Belle Plaine, KS 3
21 24 7D Dusty Leonard Dusty Leonard Marysville, KS Marysville, KS 3
22 4 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -18
23 12 36 Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO -11
24 22 9 Joseph Gorby Joseph Gorby Bartletsville, OK Bartletsville, OK -2
10 Laps

Last Chance Showdown 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10 Jacob Magee Jacob Magee Caney, KS Caney, KS 1
2 1 77 Jordan Yaggy Jordan Yaggy Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -1
3 4 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO 1
Top 3 transfer
4 3 B1X Dustin Bolster Dustin Bolster Belle Plaine, KS Belle Plaine, KS -1
5 5 81 Troy Bynum Troy Bynum Enid, OK Enid, OK -
6 8 L88 Larry Clawson Larry Clawson Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO 2
7 7 6L Kevin Lueck Kevin Lueck Winsor, CO Winsor, CO -
DNS 9 76 Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD -
DNS 6 1M Darren Moses Darren Moses Valley Center, KS Valley Center, KS -
10 Laps

Last Chance Showdown 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 1
2 1 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -1
3 3 9 Joseph Gorby Joseph Gorby Bartletsville, OK Bartletsville, OK -
Top 3 transfer
4 5 7D Dusty Leonard Dusty Leonard Marysville, KS Marysville, KS 1
5 8 99 Scott Lewis Scott Lewis North Glenn, CO North Glenn, CO 3
6 4 47 Chris Bratcher Chris Bratcher Hutchinson, KS Hutchinson, KS -2
DNS 6 60 Kip Hughes Kip Hughes Enid, OK Enid, OK -
DNS 7 77J Jeremy Petty Jeremy Petty Smolan, KS Smolan, KS -
DNS 9 53 Andrew Kosiski Andrew Kosiski Lavista, NE Lavista, NE -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
2 2 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
3 3 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA -
4 4 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA -
Top 4 transfer
5 6 77 Jordan Yaggy Jordan Yaggy Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 1
6 5 B1X Dustin Bolster Dustin Bolster Belle Plaine, KS Belle Plaine, KS -1
7 7 81 Troy Bynum Troy Bynum Enid, OK Enid, OK -
8 8 6L Kevin Lueck Kevin Lueck Winsor, CO Winsor, CO -
DNS 9 76 Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 1
2 1 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -1
3 3 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -
4 4 11T Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -
Top 4 transfer
5 5 10 Jacob Magee Jacob Magee Caney, KS Caney, KS -
6 6 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO -
7 8 1M Darren Moses Darren Moses Valley Center, KS Valley Center, KS 1
8 7 L88 Larry Clawson Larry Clawson Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO -1
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
2 4 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 2
3 2 111V Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA -1
4 3 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 1
6 5 9 Joseph Gorby Joseph Gorby Bartletsville, OK Bartletsville, OK -1
7 7 7D Dusty Leonard Dusty Leonard Marysville, KS Marysville, KS -
8 8 77J Jeremy Petty Jeremy Petty Smolan, KS Smolan, KS -
DNS 9 53 Andrew Kosiski Andrew Kosiski Lavista, NE Lavista, NE -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 5
2 2 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -
3 3 36 Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO -
4 1 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY -3
Top 4 transfer
5 5 1 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -
6 8 47 Chris Bratcher Chris Bratcher Hutchinson, KS Hutchinson, KS 2
7 4 60 Kip Hughes Kip Hughes Enid, OK Enid, OK -3
8 7 99 Scott Lewis Scott Lewis North Glenn, CO North Glenn, CO -1
2 Laps

Group A Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 15.718
2 5 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 15.999
3 12 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 16.061
4 1 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 16.107
5 2 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 16.154
6 15 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 16.204
7 11 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 16.287
8 16 11T Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 16.288
9 8 B1X Dustin Bolster Dustin Bolster Belle Plaine, KS Belle Plaine, KS 16.349
10 17 10 Jacob Magee Jacob Magee Caney, KS Caney, KS 16.410
11 10 77 Jordan Yaggy Jordan Yaggy Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 16.464
12 3 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO 16.580
13 7 81 Troy Bynum Troy Bynum Enid, OK Enid, OK 17.421
14 9 L88 Larry Clawson Larry Clawson Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO 17.672
15 6 6L Kevin Lueck Kevin Lueck Winsor, CO Winsor, CO 17.758
16 14 1M Darren Moses Darren Moses Valley Center, KS Valley Center, KS 18.810
DNS 13 76 Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 18.810
2 Laps

Group B Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 15.969
2 8 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 16.106
3 11 111V Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 16.118
4 13 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 16.272
5 7 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 16.276
6 12 36 Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO 16.334
7 14 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 16.406
8 2 60 Kip Hughes Kip Hughes Enid, OK Enid, OK 16.432
9 4 9 Joseph Gorby Joseph Gorby Bartletsville, OK Bartletsville, OK 16.454
10 5 1 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 16.455
11 17 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 16.456
12 9 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 16.595
13 15 7D Dusty Leonard Dusty Leonard Marysville, KS Marysville, KS 16.810
14 16 99 Scott Lewis Scott Lewis North Glenn, CO North Glenn, CO 16.831
15 6 77J Jeremy Petty Jeremy Petty Smolan, KS Smolan, KS 17.216
16 3 47 Chris Bratcher Chris Bratcher Hutchinson, KS Hutchinson, KS 17.654
17 10 53 Andrew Kosiski Andrew Kosiski Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 17.654

Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 28 111V Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 16.467
2 27 53 Andrew Kosiski Andrew Kosiski Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 16.611
3 32 7D Dusty Leonard Dusty Leonard Marysville, KS Marysville, KS 16.650
4 12 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 16.683
5 34 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 16.686
6 30 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 16.691
7 18 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 16.706
8 29 36 Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO 16.778
9 15 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 16.847
10 31 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 16.879
11 25 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 16.890
12 26 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 16.948
13 33 99 Scott Lewis Scott Lewis North Glenn, CO North Glenn, CO 16.972
14 22 1 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 17.001
15 11 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 17.150
16 16 11T Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 17.163
17 10 77 Jordan Yaggy Jordan Yaggy Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 17.173
18 24 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 17.380
19 19 60 Kip Hughes Kip Hughes Enid, OK Enid, OK 17.496
20 20 47 Chris Bratcher Chris Bratcher Hutchinson, KS Hutchinson, KS 17.587
21 21 9 Joseph Gorby Joseph Gorby Bartletsville, OK Bartletsville, OK 17.708
22 2 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 17.710
23 1 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 18.072
24 5 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 18.245
25 8 B1X Dustin Bolster Dustin Bolster Belle Plaine, KS Belle Plaine, KS 18.628
26 23 77J Jeremy Petty Jeremy Petty Smolan, KS Smolan, KS 18.670
27 7 81 Troy Bynum Troy Bynum Enid, OK Enid, OK 18.898
28 6 6L Kevin Lueck Kevin Lueck Winsor, CO Winsor, CO 19.245
29 3 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO 19.293
30 4 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 19.315
31 9 L88 Larry Clawson Larry Clawson Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO 19.354
32 14 1M Darren Moses Darren Moses Valley Center, KS Valley Center, KS 19.622
33 17 10 Jacob Magee Jacob Magee Caney, KS Caney, KS 19.622
34 13 76 Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 19.622

Next Event

Schedule TBA

  • Events53
  • Wins5
  • Top 519
  • Top 1029
Nutrien Ag Solutions
Mesilla Valley Transportation
Dyna-Gro Seed
Pontiac RV
FK Rod Ends
Titan Motorsports
Tye Twarog Racing
Clements Racing Engines
Penske Racing Shocks
ROCKHARD Powder Coating
Phillips CPA Firm
Fragola Performance Systems
Jack’s Auto Parts
Eibach
Imperial Motors
Outerwears
XS Power Batteries
Sunoco Race Fuel
Bert Transmission
New Vision Custom Shirts
Midwest Sheet Metal
Wiles Racing
Performance Bodies and Parts
Hoosier Tire South by Pup
Deatherage Opticians
Frankland
Hooker Harness
KRC Racing
Beyea Custom Headers
Strange Engineering
Bell Helmets
Accu-Force Dyno  Testers
Longhorn Chassis
MyRacePass
Pulse Racing Innovations