Billy Moyer Jr

6/25/2022 - Federated Auto Parts I-55 Raceway

6/25/2022 - Federated Auto Parts I-55 Raceway

Pevely, MO

Classes

  • 410 Sprints - Non-Winged28 entries
    • POWRi WAR Sprints,Xtreme Outlaw Sprints
  • DIRTcar UMP Modifieds30 entries
    • DIRTcar Modified Nationals
  • Dirt Super Late Models47 entries
    • DIRTcar Summer Nationals,World of Outlaws - Late Models

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Billy Moyer Jr

Billy Moyer Jr

Batesville, AR

Dirt Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
Last Chance Showdown 1 4 5 -1
Heat 2 8 6 2
Qualifying Group A 16 -5
Hot Laps - -

Dirt Super Late Models

55 Laps

Case Construction Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 3
2 8 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 6
3 1 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -2
4 5 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 1
5 3 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -2
6 18 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 12
7 6 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL -1
8 14 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 6
9 23 24 Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL 14
10 10 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -
11 11 111V Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA -
12 12 11H Jeff Herzog Jeff Herzog Festus, MO Festus, MO -
13 19 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 6
14 17 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 3
15 21 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 6
16 2 36 Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO -14
17 9 10 Daryn Klein Daryn Klein Fairview Heights, IL Fairview Heights, IL -8
18 15 1 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -3
19 26 F1 Payton Freeman Payton Freeman Commerce, GA Commerce, GA 7
20 16 14G Joe Godsey Joe Godsey Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -4
21 22 16G Rusty Griffaw Rusty Griffaw Festus, MO Festus, MO 1
22 7 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -15
23 13 10J Jordan Bauer Jordan Bauer St. Jacob, IL St. Jacob, IL -10
24 24 11T Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -
25 25 23 Paul Roider Paul Roider Columbia, IL Columbia, IL -
26 20 6K Michael Kloos Michael Kloos Trenton, IL Trenton, IL -6
10 Laps

Last Chance Showdown 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA -
2 3 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 1
3 2 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -1
Top 3 transfer
4 7 26M Brent McKinnon Brent McKinnon Carlyle, IL Carlyle, IL 3
5 4 21 Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -1
6 16 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 10
7 9 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR 2
8 6 77 Preston Luckman Preston Luckman Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -2
9 5 15 Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR -4
10 15 14K Paul Kuper Paul Kuper Aviston, IL Aviston, IL 5
11 11 44 Blaze Burwell Blaze Burwell Mt Vernon, IL Mt Vernon, IL -
12 10 0G Deshawn Gingerich Deshawn Gingerich Dover, PA Dover, PA -2
13 13 23 Paul Roider Paul Roider Columbia, IL Columbia, IL -
14 14 16 Tony Wolf Tony Wolf Highland, IL Highland, IL -
15 8 54 Dane Dacus Dane Dacus Lakeland, TN Lakeland, TN -7
16 12 26 Tyler Worley Tyler Worley St. Genevieve, MO St. Genevieve, MO -4
10 Laps

Last Chance Showdown 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 2
2 1 6K Michael Kloos Michael Kloos Trenton, IL Trenton, IL -1
3 5 16G Rusty Griffaw Rusty Griffaw Festus, MO Festus, MO 2
Top 3 transfer
4 2 F1 Payton Freeman Payton Freeman Commerce, GA Commerce, GA -2
5 4 24 Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL -1
6 7 4D Doug Tye Doug Tye Troy, IL Troy, IL 1
7 8 14R Jeff Roth Jeff Roth Bentonville, AR Bentonville, AR 1
8 6 11T Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -2
9 10 30 Mark Voigt Mark Voigt Marine, IL Marine, IL 1
10 9 93 Mason Oberkramer Mason Oberkramer Broseley, MO Broseley, MO -1
11 13 11K Shannon Kuhn Shannon Kuhn Highland, IL Highland, IL 2
12 11 31K Kye Blight Kye Blight Katanning, WAU Katanning, WAU -1
13 12 86S Jebadiah Simmons Jebadiah Simmons Wentzville, MO Wentzville, MO -1
14 14 23NZ Mick Quin Mick Quin Hawks Bay, NZ Hawks Bay, NZ -
DNS 15 4E Scott Geaschel Scott Geaschel Collinsville, IL Collinsville, IL -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 36 Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO -
2 2 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL -
3 3 10 Daryn Klein Daryn Klein Fairview Heights, IL Fairview Heights, IL -
4 5 10J Jordan Bauer Jordan Bauer St. Jacob, IL St. Jacob, IL 1
Top 4 transfer
5 7 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 2
6 8 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 2
7 9 15 Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR 2
8 4 26M Brent McKinnon Brent McKinnon Carlyle, IL Carlyle, IL -4
9 12 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR 3
10 10 44 Blaze Burwell Blaze Burwell Mt Vernon, IL Mt Vernon, IL -
11 11 23 Paul Roider Paul Roider Columbia, IL Columbia, IL -
12 6 14K Paul Kuper Paul Kuper Aviston, IL Aviston, IL -6
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 1
2 3 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 1
3 5 111V Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 2
4 1 1 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -3
Top 4 transfer
5 4 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -1
6 8 21 Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 2
7 6 77 Preston Luckman Preston Luckman Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -1
8 7 54 Dane Dacus Dane Dacus Lakeland, TN Lakeland, TN -1
9 9 0G Deshawn Gingerich Deshawn Gingerich Dover, PA Dover, PA -
10 11 26 Tyler Worley Tyler Worley St. Genevieve, MO St. Genevieve, MO 1
11 12 16 Tony Wolf Tony Wolf Highland, IL Highland, IL 1
12 10 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -2
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -
2 4 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 2
3 3 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -
4 2 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -2
Top 4 transfer
5 5 6K Michael Kloos Michael Kloos Trenton, IL Trenton, IL -
6 8 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 2
7 10 16G Rusty Griffaw Rusty Griffaw Festus, MO Festus, MO 3
8 6 4D Doug Tye Doug Tye Troy, IL Troy, IL -2
9 9 93 Mason Oberkramer Mason Oberkramer Broseley, MO Broseley, MO -
10 7 31K Kye Blight Kye Blight Katanning, WAU Katanning, WAU -3
11 11 11K Shannon Kuhn Shannon Kuhn Highland, IL Highland, IL -
DNS 12 4E Scott Geaschel Scott Geaschel Collinsville, IL Collinsville, IL -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
2 2 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -
3 5 11H Jeff Herzog Jeff Herzog Festus, MO Festus, MO 2
4 4 14G Joe Godsey Joe Godsey Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -
Top 4 transfer
5 3 F1 Payton Freeman Payton Freeman Commerce, GA Commerce, GA -2
6 7 24 Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL 1
7 6 11T Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -1
8 9 14R Jeff Roth Jeff Roth Bentonville, AR Bentonville, AR 1
9 8 30 Mark Voigt Mark Voigt Marine, IL Marine, IL -1
10 11 86S Jebadiah Simmons Jebadiah Simmons Wentzville, MO Wentzville, MO 1
11 10 23NZ Mick Quin Mick Quin Hawks Bay, NZ Hawks Bay, NZ -1
2 Laps

Qualifying Group A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 36 Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO
2 6 1 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH
3 15 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL
4 3 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL
5 1 10 Daryn Klein Daryn Klein Fairview Heights, IL Fairview Heights, IL
6 24 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL
7 16 26M Brent McKinnon Brent McKinnon Carlyle, IL Carlyle, IL
8 20 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA
9 21 10J Jordan Bauer Jordan Bauer St. Jacob, IL St. Jacob, IL
10 18 111V Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA
11 4 14K Paul Kuper Paul Kuper Aviston, IL Aviston, IL
12 12 77 Preston Luckman Preston Luckman Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR
13 10 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA
14 23 54 Dane Dacus Dane Dacus Lakeland, TN Lakeland, TN
15 17 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA
16 11 21 Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR
17 7 15 Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR
18 2 0G Deshawn Gingerich Deshawn Gingerich Dover, PA Dover, PA
19 19 44 Blaze Burwell Blaze Burwell Mt Vernon, IL Mt Vernon, IL
20 8 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM
21 13 23 Paul Roider Paul Roider Columbia, IL Columbia, IL
22 9 26 Tyler Worley Tyler Worley St. Genevieve, MO St. Genevieve, MO
23 14 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR
24 22 16 Tony Wolf Tony Wolf Highland, IL Highland, IL
2 Laps

Qualifying Group B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 13.135
2 20 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 13.179
3 13 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 13.183
4 15 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 13.256
5 1 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 13.344
6 12 F1 Payton Freeman Payton Freeman Commerce, GA Commerce, GA 13.356
7 9 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 13.398
8 3 14G Joe Godsey Joe Godsey Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 13.424
9 7 6K Michael Kloos Michael Kloos Trenton, IL Trenton, IL 13.447
10 23 11H Jeff Herzog Jeff Herzog Festus, MO Festus, MO 13.460
11 5 4D Doug Tye Doug Tye Troy, IL Troy, IL 13.461
12 14 11T Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 13.480
13 17 31K Kye Blight Kye Blight Katanning, WAU Katanning, WAU 13.534
14 16 24 Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL 13.584
15 6 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 13.594
16 2 30 Mark Voigt Mark Voigt Marine, IL Marine, IL 13.619
17 4 93 Mason Oberkramer Mason Oberkramer Broseley, MO Broseley, MO 13.691
18 19 14R Jeff Roth Jeff Roth Bentonville, AR Bentonville, AR 14.031
19 8 16G Rusty Griffaw Rusty Griffaw Festus, MO Festus, MO 14.122
20 18 23NZ Mick Quin Mick Quin Hawks Bay, NZ Hawks Bay, NZ 14.280
21 21 11K Shannon Kuhn Shannon Kuhn Highland, IL Highland, IL 14.719
22 22 86S Jebadiah Simmons Jebadiah Simmons Wentzville, MO Wentzville, MO 15.088
DNS 11 4E Scott Geaschel Scott Geaschel Collinsville, IL Collinsville, IL 15.088

Next Event

Schedule TBA

  • Events53
  • Wins5
  • Top 519
  • Top 1029
Nutrien Ag Solutions
Mesilla Valley Transportation
Dyna-Gro Seed
Pontiac RV
FK Rod Ends
Titan Motorsports
Tye Twarog Racing
Clements Racing Engines
Penske Racing Shocks
ROCKHARD Powder Coating
Phillips CPA Firm
Fragola Performance Systems
Jack’s Auto Parts
Eibach
Imperial Motors
Outerwears
XS Power Batteries
Sunoco Race Fuel
Bert Transmission
New Vision Custom Shirts
Midwest Sheet Metal
Wiles Racing
Performance Bodies and Parts
Hoosier Tire South by Pup
Deatherage Opticians
Frankland
Hooker Harness
KRC Racing
Beyea Custom Headers
Strange Engineering
Bell Helmets
Accu-Force Dyno  Testers
Longhorn Chassis
MyRacePass
Pulse Racing Innovations